43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (14:56)

Train : 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 31m

From : MASSDeparture : 20:00 To : AJJ Arrival : 21:31 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 69 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)20:00 10.032SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)20:0420:051m 12.150SR--Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)20:0920:101m 15.558SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)20:1420:151m 19.392SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)20:1920:201m 115.590SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)20:2920:301m 129.084SR2Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)20:3920:401m 141.668SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Kadambattur (KBT)20:4520:461m 147.373SR--Kadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalangadu (TO)20:5520:561m 158.218SR--Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)21:31 168.6-SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU time table?

If you want to check the 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43433 timetable?

It is important to check 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU?

Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU train number is 43433.

What are the 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU running days?

The 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43433 from the source station?

The 43433 departs from its source station Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) at 20:00.

How much distance does Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU cover?

Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU covers a total distance of 69 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43433 to reach the destination?

The 43433 takes 1h 31m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU reaches its destination station Arakkonam Jn at 21:31 .

How many stoppages 43433 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Arakkonam Jn?

The 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU take to reach Arakkonam Jn Railway Station?

The 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:31 to the Arakkonam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU usually arrives at MASS and AJJ?

Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number -- at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).

How many major stations 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU crosses?

The 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU passes by 9 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Perambur (PER), Villivakkam (VLK), Ambattur (ABU), Tiruninravur (TI), Tiruvallur (TRL), Kadambattur (KBT), Tiruvalangadu (TO), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).