43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 21 2020 (18:53)

Train : 43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 19 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : MASSDeparture : 23:55 To : TRL Arrival : 01:10 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)23:55 10.032SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)23:5900:012m 12.1119SR1Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)00:0200:031m 24.180SR1Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)00:0400:051m 25.537SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)00:0600:071m 26.186SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)00:0800:091m 27.555SR1Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)00:1100:121m 29.355SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)00:1500:161m 212.157SR1Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)00:1800:191m 214.044SR1Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)00:2100:221m 215.551SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)00:2400:251m 217.233SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)00:2700:281m 218.327SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)00:3400:351m 221.058SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)00:3800:391m 223.960SR1Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)00:4000:411m 224.945SR1PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)00:4400:451m 227.155SR1Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)00:4700:481m 229.066SR2Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)00:5100:521m 232.369SR1Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)00:5500:561m 235.794SR1PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)00:5800:591m 238.915SR1PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)01:10 241.6-SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU time table?

If you want to check 43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43257 timetable?

It is important to check 43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU?

Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU train number is 43257.

What are the 43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU running days?

The 43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Tiruvallur (TRL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43257 from the source station?

The 43257 departs from its source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 23:55.

How much distance does Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU cover?

Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43257 to reach the destination?

The 43257 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU reaches its destination station Tiruvallur at 01:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 43257 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Tiruvallur?

The 43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU take to reach Tiruvallur Railway Station?

The 43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU Express reach on day 2 at 01:10 +1 night to the Tiruvallur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU usually arrives at MASS and TRL?

Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number -- at Tiruvallur (TRL).

How many major stations 43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU crosses?

The 43257 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU passes by 20 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Perambur (PER), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Villivakkam (VLK), Korattur (KOTR), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Ambattur (ABU), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Annanur (ANNR), Avadi (AVD), Hindu College (HC), Pattabiram (PAB), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Tiruninravur (TI), Veppampattu (VEU), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Tiruvallur (TRL).