43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (15:19)

Train : 43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 19 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : TRLDeparture : 17:00 To : MASS Arrival : 18:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruvallur (TRL)17:00 10.055SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)17:0317:041m 12.794SR2PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)17:0617:071m 15.9103SR2PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)17:0917:101m 19.350SR2Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)17:1417:151m 112.655SR3Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)17:1717:181m 114.545SR2Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)17:2117:221m 116.760SR--PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)17:2317:241m 117.758SR2Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)17:2717:281m 120.655SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)17:3117:321m 123.433SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)17:3417:351m 124.451SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)17:3717:381m 126.144SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)17:4017:411m 127.657SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)17:4317:441m 129.555SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)17:4717:481m 132.355SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)17:5017:511m 134.186SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)17:5217:531m 135.537SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)17:5417:551m 136.280SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)17:5617:571m 137.560SR2Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)17:5918:001m 139.56SR--Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)18:20 141.6-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU time table?

If you want to check the 43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43244 timetable?

It is important to check 43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?

Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train number is 43244.

What are the 43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU running days?

The 43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?

Class of travel available in Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 43244 from the source station?

The 43244 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 17:00.

How much distance does Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU cover?

Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43244 to reach the destination?

The 43244 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 18:20 .

How many stoppages 43244 has between Tiruvallur and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:20 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU usually arrives at TRL and MASS?

Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU arrives on platform number -- at Tiruvallur (TRL) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU crosses?

The 43244 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU passes by 20 major stations which are Tiruvallur (TRL), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Veppampattu (VEU), Tiruninravur (TI), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Pattabiram (PAB), Hindu College (HC), Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).