43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (15:25)

Train : 43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 19 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : TRLDeparture : 10:05 To : MASS Arrival : 11:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruvallur (TRL)10:05 10.055SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Putlur Halt (PTLR)10:0810:091m 12.794SR2PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
Sevvapet Road (SVR)10:1110:121m 15.9103SR2PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
Veppampattu (VEU)10:1410:151m 19.350SR2Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruninravur (TI)10:1910:201m 112.655SR3Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)10:2210:231m 114.567SR2Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)10:2510:261m 116.710SR--PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)10:3210:331m 117.758SR2Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)10:3610:371m 120.655SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)10:4010:411m 123.433SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)10:4310:441m 124.451SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)10:4610:471m 126.144SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)10:4910:501m 127.657SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)10:5210:531m 129.555SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)10:5610:571m 132.355SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)10:5911:001m 134.186SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)11:0111:021m 135.537SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)11:0311:041m 136.280SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)11:0511:061m 137.560SR2Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)11:0811:091m 139.58SR--Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)11:25 141.6-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU time table?

If you want to check 43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43224 timetable?

It is important to check 43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU?

Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU train number is 43224.

What are the 43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU running days?

The 43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU?

Class of travel available in Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43224 from the source station?

The 43224 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 10:05.

How much distance does Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU cover?

Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43224 to reach the destination?

The 43224 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 11:25 .

How many stoppages 43224 has between Tiruvallur and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:25 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU usually arrives at TRL and MASS?

Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU arrives on platform number -- at Tiruvallur (TRL) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU crosses?

The 43224 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU passes by 20 major stations which are Tiruvallur (TRL), Putlur Halt (PTLR), Sevvapet Road (SVR), Veppampattu (VEU), Tiruninravur (TI), Nemilicherry Halt (NEC), Pattabiram (PAB), Hindu College (HC), Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).