43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (15:12)

Train : 43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 1h 10m

From : PRESDeparture : 21:50 To : MASS Arrival : 23:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 29 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot (PRES)21:50 10.030SR1Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)21:5821:591m 14.020SR--PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)22:0222:031m 15.058SR2Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)22:0622:071m 17.955SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)22:1022:111m 110.633SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)22:1322:141m 111.751SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)22:1622:171m 113.444SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)22:1922:201m 114.957SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)22:2222:231m 116.855SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)22:2622:271m 119.655SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)22:2922:301m 121.486SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)22:3122:321m 122.837SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)22:3322:341m 123.4122SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi (VPY)22:3522:361m 125.539SR--Chennai - 600012, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)22:3822:391m 126.86SR2Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)23:00 128.9-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU time table?

If you want to check the 43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43130 timetable?

It is important to check 43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?

Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train number is 43130.

What are the 43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU running days?

The 43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot (PRES) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?

Class of travel available in Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 43130 from the source station?

The 43130 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 21:50.

How much distance does Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU cover?

Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU covers a total distance of 29 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43130 to reach the destination?

The 43130 takes 1h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 23:00 .

How many stoppages 43130 has between Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:00 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU usually arrives at PRES and MASS?

Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU arrives on platform number 1 at Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot (PRES) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU crosses?

The 43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU passes by 15 major stations which are Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot (PRES), Pattabiram (PAB), Hindu College (HC), Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi (VPY), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).