43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (14:26)

Train : 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : MASSDeparture : 07:20 To : PRES Arrival : 08:35 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 29 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)07:20 10.032SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)07:2407:251m 12.160SR1Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)07:2707:281m 14.180SR1Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)07:2907:301m 15.537SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)07:3107:321m 16.186SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)07:3307:341m 17.555SR1Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)07:3607:371m 19.355SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)07:4007:411m 112.157SR1Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)07:4307:441m 114.044SR1Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)07:4607:471m 115.551SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)07:4907:501m 117.233SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)07:5207:531m 118.327SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)07:5908:001m 121.058SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Hindu College (HC)08:0308:041m 123.960SR1Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram (PAB)08:0508:061m 124.98SR1PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot (PRES)08:35 128.9-SR1Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU time table?

If you want to check 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43107 timetable?

It is important to check 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU?

Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU train number is 43107.

What are the 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU running days?

The 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot (PRES) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43107 from the source station?

The 43107 departs from its source station Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot (PRES) at 07:20.

How much distance does Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU cover?

Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU covers a total distance of 29 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43107 to reach the destination?

The 43107 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU reaches its destination station Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot at 08:35 .

How many stoppages 43107 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot?

The 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU take to reach Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot Railway Station?

The 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:35 to the Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU usually arrives at MASS and PRES?

Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number -- at Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot (PRES).

How many major stations 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU crosses?

The 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU passes by 15 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Perambur (PER), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Villivakkam (VLK), Korattur (KOTR), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Ambattur (ABU), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Annanur (ANNR), Avadi (AVD), Hindu College (HC), Pattabiram (PAB), Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot (PRES).