43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (15:24)

Train : 43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 11 halts Duration : 0h 45m

From : AVDDeparture : 11:05 To : MASS Arrival : 11:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 21 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Avadi (AVD)11:05 10.055SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)11:0811:091m 12.733SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)11:1111:121m 13.851SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)11:1411:151m 15.544SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)11:1711:181m 17.057SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)11:2011:211m 18.955SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)11:2411:251m 111.755SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)11:2711:281m 113.586SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)11:2911:301m 114.937SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)11:3111:321m 115.580SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)11:3311:341m 116.960SR2Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)11:3611:371m 118.910SR--Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)11:50 121.0-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU time table?

If you want to check the 43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Avadi - Chennai Central EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43018 timetable?

It is important to check 43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Avadi - Chennai Central EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Avadi - Chennai Central EMU?

Avadi - Chennai Central EMU train number is 43018.

What are the 43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU running days?

The 43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Avadi (AVD) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Avadi - Chennai Central EMU?

Class of travel available in Avadi - Chennai Central EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43018 from the source station?

The 43018 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 11:05.

How much distance does Avadi - Chennai Central EMU cover?

Avadi - Chennai Central EMU covers a total distance of 21 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43018 to reach the destination?

The 43018 takes 0h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 11:50 .

How many stoppages 43018 has between Avadi and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:50 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Avadi - Chennai Central EMU usually arrives at AVD and MASS?

Avadi - Chennai Central EMU arrives on platform number -- at Avadi (AVD) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU crosses?

The 43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU passes by 12 major stations which are Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).