43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (14:30)

Train : 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 11 halts Duration : 0h 45m

From : AVDDeparture : 03:50 To : MASS Arrival : 04:35 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 21 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Avadi (AVD)03:50 10.055SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)03:5303:541m 12.733SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)03:5603:571m 13.851SR2Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)03:5904:001m 15.544SR2Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)04:0204:031m 17.057SR2Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)04:0504:061m 18.955SR2Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)04:0904:101m 111.755SR2PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)04:1204:131m 113.586SR2Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)04:1404:151m 114.937SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)04:1604:171m 115.580SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)04:1804:191m 116.960SR2Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)04:2104:221m 118.910SR2Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)04:35 121.0-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU time table?

If you want to check 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43002 timetable?

It is important to check 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?

Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train number is 43002.

What are the 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU running days?

The 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Avadi (AVD) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?

Class of travel available in Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43002 from the source station?

The 43002 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 03:50.

How much distance does Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU cover?

Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU covers a total distance of 21 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43002 to reach the destination?

The 43002 takes 0h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 04:35 .

How many stoppages 43002 has between Avadi and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Express reach on day 1 at 04:35 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU usually arrives at AVD and MASS?

Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU arrives on platform number -- at Avadi (AVD) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU crosses?

The 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU passes by 12 major stations which are Avadi (AVD), Annanur (ANNR), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Ambattur (ABU), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Korattur (KOTR), Villivakkam (VLK), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur (PER), Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).