43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 21 2020 (18:54)

Train : 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 11 halts Duration : 0h 50m

From : MASSDeparture : 00:15 To : AVD Arrival : 01:05 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 21 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)00:15 10.032SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)00:1900:201m 12.139SR1Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Vyasarpadi (VPY)00:2200:231m 13.4122SR--Chennai - 600012, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)00:2400:251m 15.537SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)00:2600:271m 16.186SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)00:2800:291m 17.555SR1Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
Villivakkam (VLK)00:3100:321m 19.355SR1PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
Korattur (KOTR)00:3500:361m 112.157SR1Korattur, Tamil Nadu
Pattaravakkam (PVM)00:3800:391m 114.044SR1Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
Ambattur (ABU)00:4100:421m 115.551SR1Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)00:4400:451m 117.233SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Annanur (ANNR)00:4700:481m 118.310SR1Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)01:05 121.0-SR--Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU time table?

If you want to check 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 43001 timetable?

It is important to check 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU?

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU train number is 43001.

What are the 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU running days?

The 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Avadi (AVD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 43001 from the source station?

The 43001 departs from its source station Avadi (AVD) at 00:15.

How much distance does Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU cover?

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU covers a total distance of 21 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 43001 to reach the destination?

The 43001 takes 0h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU reaches its destination station Avadi at 01:05 .

How many stoppages 43001 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Avadi?

The 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU take to reach Avadi Railway Station?

The 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU Express reach on day 1 at 01:05 to the Avadi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU usually arrives at MASS and AVD?

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number -- at Avadi (AVD).

How many major stations 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU crosses?

The 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU passes by 12 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Vyasarpadi (VPY), Perambur (PER), Perambur Carriage Works (PCW), Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW), Villivakkam (VLK), Korattur (KOTR), Pattaravakkam (PVM), Ambattur (ABU), Tirumullaivayil (TMVL), Annanur (ANNR), Avadi (AVD).