42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 19 2019 (17:27)

Train : 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 20 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : MSBDeparture : 14:40 To : SPE Arrival : 17:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Beach (MSB)14:40 10.023SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Royapuram (RPM)14:4414:451m 11.521SR1600013, Tamil Nadu
Washermanpet (WST)14:4914:501m 12.925SR1Chennai - 600021, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)14:5414:551m 14.652SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)14:5614:571m 15.439SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)15:0315:041m 19.338SR--Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)15:0815:091m 111.959SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)15:1215:131m 114.819SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)15:1815:191m 116.486SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)15:2215:231m 120.727SR--Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)15:2715:281m 122.548SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)15:3015:311m 124.169SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)15:3315:341m 126.460SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)15:3815:391m 130.457SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)15:4415:451m 135.167SR1Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)15:5115:521m 141.858SR1Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)15:5815:591m 147.766SR3Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Elavur (ELR)16:0416:051m 153.273SR2Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Arambakkam (AKM)16:1316:141m 162.964SR1Pincode-601201, Tamil Nadu
Tada (TADA)16:2116:221m 170.484SR1District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524401, Andhra Pradesh
Akkampeta (AKAT)16:2716:281m 177.410SR1District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)17:00 182.9-SR3Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local time table?

If you want to check 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42801 timetable?

It is important to check 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local?

Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local train number is 42801.

What are the 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local running days?

The 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Sullurupeta (SPE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local?

Class of travel available in Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 42801 from the source station?

The 42801 departs from its source station Sullurupeta (SPE) at 14:40.

How much distance does Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local cover?

Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42801 to reach the destination?

The 42801 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local reaches its destination station Sullurupeta at 17:00 .

How many stoppages 42801 has between Chennai Beach and Sullurupeta?

The 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local take to reach Sullurupeta Railway Station?

The 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local Express reach on day 1 at 17:00 to the Sullurupeta Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local usually arrives at MSB and SPE?

Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB) and platform number -- at Sullurupeta (SPE).

How many major stations 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local crosses?

The 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local passes by 21 major stations which are Chennai Beach (MSB), Royapuram (RPM), Washermanpet (WST), Korukkupet (KOK), Tondiarpet (TNP), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Ennore (ENR), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Attipattu (AIP), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Minjur (MJR), Anuppambattu (APB), Ponneri (PON), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Gummidipundi (GPD), Elavur (ELR), Arambakkam (AKM), Tada (TADA), Akkampeta (AKAT), Sullurupeta (SPE).