42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 23 2019 (19:07)

Train : 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 31 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : VLCYDeparture : 04:45 To : PON Arrival : 06:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 54 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Velachery (VLCY)04:45 10.047SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600042 ., Tamil Nadu
Perungudi (PRGD)04:4704:481m 11.670SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Taramani (TRMN)04:4904:501m 12.758SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR)04:5204:531m 14.70SR--Chennai - 600020, Tamil Nadu
Indira Nagar (INDR)04:5304:541m 15.563SR--Chennai-600020, Tamil Nadu
Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR)04:5504:561m 16.553SR--Chennai 600 020 (Near Madhya Kailash), Tamil Nadu
Kotturpuram (KTPM)04:5704:581m 17.454SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600020., Tamil Nadu
Greenways Road (GWYR)04:5905:001m 18.379SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Mandaveli (MNDY)05:0105:021m 19.664SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Thirumayilai (MTMY)05:0305:041m 110.70SR2Phone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK)05:0405:051m 111.420SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Light House (MLHS)05:0805:091m 112.474SR--Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallikeni (MTCN)05:1005:111m 113.643SR2Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Chepauk (MCPK)05:1205:131m 114.494SR2Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Chintadripet (MCPT)05:1405:151m 115.926SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park Town (MPKT)05:1705:181m 116.851SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)05:1905:201m 117.710SR4Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)05:2905:301m 119.123SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Royapuram (RPM)05:3405:351m 120.721SR1600013, Tamil Nadu
Washermanpet (WST)05:3905:401m 122.120SR1Chennai - 600021, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)05:4505:461m 123.752SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)05:4705:481m 124.692SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)05:4905:501m 126.136SR1Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)05:5405:551m 128.530SR--Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)06:0006:011m 131.088SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)06:0306:041m 134.019SR--Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)06:0906:101m 135.543SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)06:1606:171m 139.8109SR--Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)06:1806:191m 141.695SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)06:2006:211m 143.269SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)06:2306:241m 145.5120SR--Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)06:2606:271m 149.512SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)06:50 154.2-SR--Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU time table?

If you want to check the 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Velachery - Ponneri EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42751 timetable?

It is important to check 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Velachery - Ponneri EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Velachery - Ponneri EMU?

Velachery - Ponneri EMU train number is 42751.

What are the 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU running days?

The 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Velachery (VLCY) and Ponneri (PON) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Velachery - Ponneri EMU?

Class of travel available in Velachery - Ponneri EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 42751 from the source station?

The 42751 departs from its source station Ponneri (PON) at 04:45.

How much distance does Velachery - Ponneri EMU cover?

Velachery - Ponneri EMU covers a total distance of 54 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42751 to reach the destination?

The 42751 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU reaches its destination station Ponneri at 06:50 .

How many stoppages 42751 has between Velachery and Ponneri?

The 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU take to reach Ponneri Railway Station?

The 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU Express reach on day 1 at 06:50 to the Ponneri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Velachery - Ponneri EMU usually arrives at VLCY and PON?

Velachery - Ponneri EMU arrives on platform number -- at Velachery (VLCY) and platform number -- at Ponneri (PON).

How many major stations 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU crosses?

The 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU passes by 32 major stations which are Velachery (VLCY), Perungudi (PRGD), Taramani (TRMN), Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR), Indira Nagar (INDR), Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR), Kotturpuram (KTPM), Greenways Road (GWYR), Mandaveli (MNDY), Thirumayilai (MTMY), Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK), Light House (MLHS), Tiruvallikeni (MTCN), Chepauk (MCPK), Chintadripet (MCPT), Chennai Park Town (MPKT), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Beach (MSB), Royapuram (RPM), Washermanpet (WST), Korukkupet (KOK), Tondiarpet (TNP), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Ennore (ENR), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Attipattu (AIP), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Minjur (MJR), Anuppambattu (APB), Ponneri (PON).