42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 24 2019 (05:57)

Train : 42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 33 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : GPDDeparture : 08:50 To : VLCY Arrival : 11:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 67 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gummidipundi (GPD)08:50 10.058SR--Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)08:5608:571m 15.845SR--Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)09:0609:071m 112.635SR--Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)09:1509:161m 117.380SR2Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)09:1909:201m 121.369SR--Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)09:2209:231m 123.695SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)09:2409:251m 125.254SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)09:2709:281m 127.086SR--Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)09:3109:321m 131.394SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)09:3309:341m 132.988SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)09:3609:371m 135.830SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)09:4209:431m 138.347SR--Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)09:4609:471m 140.792SR2Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)09:4809:491m 142.252SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)09:5009:511m 143.120SR3Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Washermanpet (WST)09:5609:571m 144.721SR2Chennai - 600021, Tamil Nadu
Royapuram (RPM)10:0110:021m 146.17SR2600013, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)10:1510:3015m 147.730SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)10:3310:341m 149.251SR5Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park Town (MPKT)10:3510:361m 150.053SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chintadripet (MCPT)10:3710:381m 150.994SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chepauk (MCPK)10:3910:401m 152.543SR1Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallikeni (MTCN)10:4110:421m 153.274SR--Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Light House (MLHS)10:4310:441m 154.429SR--Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK)10:4610:471m 155.445SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Thirumayilai (MTMY)10:4810:491m 156.164SR1Phone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
Mandaveli (MNDY)10:5010:511m 157.279SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Greenways Road (GWYR)10:5210:531m 158.554SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Kotturpuram (KTPM)10:5410:551m 159.453SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600020., Tamil Nadu
Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR)10:5610:571m 160.363SR--Chennai 600 020 (Near Madhya Kailash), Tamil Nadu
Indira Nagar (INDR)10:5810:591m 161.30SR--Chennai-600020, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR)10:5911:001m 162.158SR--Chennai - 600020, Tamil Nadu
Taramani (TRMN)11:0211:031m 164.170SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perungudi (PRGD)11:0411:051m 165.29SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Velachery (VLCY)11:15 166.8-SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600042 ., Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU time table?

If you want to check the 42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42652 timetable?

It is important to check 42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU?

Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU train number is 42652.

What are the 42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU running days?

The 42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Velachery (VLCY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU?

Class of travel available in Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 42652 from the source station?

The 42652 departs from its source station Velachery (VLCY) at 08:50.

How much distance does Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU cover?

Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU covers a total distance of 67 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42652 to reach the destination?

The 42652 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU reaches its destination station Velachery at 11:15 .

How many stoppages 42652 has between Gummidipundi and Velachery?

The 42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU take to reach Velachery Railway Station?

The 42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:15 to the Velachery Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU usually arrives at GPD and VLCY?

Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU arrives on platform number -- at Gummidipundi (GPD) and platform number -- at Velachery (VLCY).

How many major stations 42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU crosses?

The 42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU passes by 34 major stations which are Gummidipundi (GPD), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Ponneri (PON), Anuppambattu (APB), Minjur (MJR), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Attipattu (AIP), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Ennore (ENR), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tondiarpet (TNP), Korukkupet (KOK), Washermanpet (WST), Royapuram (RPM), Chennai Beach (MSB), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Park Town (MPKT), Chintadripet (MCPT), Chepauk (MCPK), Tiruvallikeni (MTCN), Light House (MLHS), Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK), Thirumayilai (MTMY), Mandaveli (MNDY), Greenways Road (GWYR), Kotturpuram (KTPM), Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR), Indira Nagar (INDR), Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR), Taramani (TRMN), Perungudi (PRGD), Velachery (VLCY).