42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 24 2019 (11:16)

Train : 42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMUDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : GPDDeparture : 08:50 To : MSB Arrival : 10:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 48 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gummidipundi (GPD)08:50 10.058SR--Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)08:5608:571m 15.845SR3Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)09:0609:071m 112.635SR3Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)09:1509:161m 117.380SR2Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)09:1909:201m 121.369SR3Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)09:2209:231m 123.695SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)09:2409:251m 125.254SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)09:2709:281m 127.086SR--Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)09:3109:321m 131.394SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)09:3309:341m 132.988SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)09:3609:371m 135.830SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)09:4209:431m 138.347SR--Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)09:4809:491m 142.252SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)09:5009:511m 143.120SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Washermanpet (WST)09:5609:571m 144.721SR2Chennai - 600021, Tamil Nadu
Royapuram (RPM)10:0110:021m 146.15SR2600013, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)10:20 147.7-SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU time table?

If you want to check 42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42602 timetable?

It is important to check 42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU?

Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU train number is 42602.

What are the 42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU running days?

The 42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sun between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Chennai Beach (MSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU?

Class of travel available in Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 42602 from the source station?

The 42602 departs from its source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 08:50.

How much distance does Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU cover?

Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU covers a total distance of 48 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42602 to reach the destination?

The 42602 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Beach at 10:20 .

How many stoppages 42602 has between Gummidipundi and Chennai Beach?

The 42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU take to reach Chennai Beach Railway Station?

The 42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:20 to the Chennai Beach Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU usually arrives at GPD and MSB?

Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU arrives on platform number -- at Gummidipundi (GPD) and platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB).

How many major stations 42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU crosses?

The 42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU passes by 16 major stations which are Gummidipundi (GPD), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Ponneri (PON), Anuppambattu (APB), Minjur (MJR), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Attipattu (AIP), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Ennore (ENR), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), Tondiarpet (TNP), Korukkupet (KOK), Washermanpet (WST), Royapuram (RPM), Chennai Beach (MSB).