42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (15:13)

Train : 42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 19 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : SPEDeparture : 20:30 To : MASS Arrival : 22:35 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sullurupeta (SPE)20:30 10.0-SR3Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Akkampeta (AKAT)20:3120:321m 15.570SR2District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Tada (TADA)20:3820:391m 112.575SR2District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524401, Andhra Pradesh
Arambakkam (AKM)20:4520:461m 120.073SR2Pincode-601201, Tamil Nadu
Elavur (ELR)20:5420:551m 129.737SR1Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)21:0421:051m 135.258SR2Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)21:1121:121m 141.051SR3Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)21:2021:211m 147.847SR3Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)21:2721:292m 152.580SR2Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)21:3221:331m 156.5138SR3Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)21:3421:362m 158.895SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)21:3721:381m 160.454SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)21:4021:411m 162.286SR3Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)21:4421:451m 166.594SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)21:4621:471m 168.188SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)21:4921:501m 171.030SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)21:5521:561m 173.547SR1Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)22:0122:021m 177.452SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)22:0322:041m 178.332SR3Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)22:0822:091m 180.45SR6Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)22:35 182.6-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU time table?

If you want to check the 42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42420 timetable?

It is important to check 42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU?

Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU train number is 42420.

What are the 42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU running days?

The 42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sullurupeta (SPE) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU?

Class of travel available in Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 42420 from the source station?

The 42420 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 20:30.

How much distance does Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU cover?

Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42420 to reach the destination?

The 42420 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 22:35 .

How many stoppages 42420 has between Sullurupeta and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:35 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU usually arrives at SPE and MASS?

Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU arrives on platform number 3 at Sullurupeta (SPE) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU crosses?

The 42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU passes by 20 major stations which are Sullurupeta (SPE), Akkampeta (AKAT), Tada (TADA), Arambakkam (AKM), Elavur (ELR), Gummidipundi (GPD), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Ponneri (PON), Anuppambattu (APB), Minjur (MJR), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Attipattu (AIP), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Ennore (ENR), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), Tondiarpet (TNP), Korukkupet (KOK), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).