42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (14:53)

Train : 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 20 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : MASSDeparture : 14:35 To : SPE Arrival : 17:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)14:35 10.021SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)14:4114:421m 12.143SR5Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)14:4514:461m 14.352SR4Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)14:4714:481m 15.192SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)14:4914:501m 16.736SR1Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)14:5414:551m 19.030SR2Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)15:0015:011m 111.688SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)15:0315:041m 114.519SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)15:0915:101m 116.143SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)15:1615:171m 120.4109SR4Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)15:1815:191m 122.295SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)15:2015:211m 123.869SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)15:2315:241m 126.180SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)15:2715:281m 130.171SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)15:3215:331m 134.881SR1Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)15:3815:391m 141.518SR1Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)15:5816:002m 147.447SR3Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Elavur (ELR)16:0716:081m 152.983SR2Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Arambakkam (AKM)16:1516:161m 162.664SR1Pincode-601201, Tamil Nadu
Tada (TADA)16:2316:241m 170.160SR1District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524401, Andhra Pradesh
Akkampeta (AKAT)16:3116:321m 177.112SR--District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)17:00 182.6-SR3Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU time table?

If you want to check 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42417 timetable?

It is important to check 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU?

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU train number is 42417.

What are the 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU running days?

The 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Sullurupeta (SPE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 42417 from the source station?

The 42417 departs from its source station Sullurupeta (SPE) at 14:35.

How much distance does Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU cover?

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42417 to reach the destination?

The 42417 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU reaches its destination station Sullurupeta at 17:00 .

How many stoppages 42417 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Sullurupeta?

The 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU take to reach Sullurupeta Railway Station?

The 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU Express reach on day 1 at 17:00 to the Sullurupeta Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU usually arrives at MASS and SPE?

Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number -- at Sullurupeta (SPE).

How many major stations 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU crosses?

The 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU passes by 21 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Korukkupet (KOK), Tondiarpet (TNP), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Ennore (ENR), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Attipattu (AIP), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Minjur (MJR), Anuppambattu (APB), Ponneri (PON), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Gummidipundi (GPD), Elavur (ELR), Arambakkam (AKM), Tada (TADA), Akkampeta (AKAT), Sullurupeta (SPE).