42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (14:42)

Train : 42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 19 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : SPEDeparture : 13:15 To : MASS Arrival : 15:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sullurupeta (SPE)13:15 10.055SR3Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Akkampeta (AKAT)13:2113:221m 15.570SR2District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Tada (TADA)13:2813:291m 112.575SR2District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524401, Andhra Pradesh
Arambakkam (AKM)13:3513:361m 120.073SR2Pincode-601201, Tamil Nadu
Elavur (ELR)13:4413:451m 129.726SR1Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)13:5814:002m 135.287SR2Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)14:0414:051m 141.045SR3Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)14:1414:151m 147.835SR3Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)14:2314:241m 152.580SR2Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)14:2714:281m 156.569SR3Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)14:3014:311m 158.895SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)14:3214:331m 160.454SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)14:3514:361m 162.286SR3Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)14:3914:401m 166.594SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)14:4114:421m 168.188SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)14:4414:451m 171.030SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)14:5014:511m 173.547SR1Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)14:5614:571m 177.452SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)14:5814:591m 178.332SR3Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)15:0315:041m 180.46SR6Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)15:25 182.6-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU time table?

If you want to check the 42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42412 timetable?

It is important to check 42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU?

Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU train number is 42412.

What are the 42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU running days?

The 42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sullurupeta (SPE) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU?

Class of travel available in Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 42412 from the source station?

The 42412 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 13:15.

How much distance does Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU cover?

Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42412 to reach the destination?

The 42412 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 15:25 .

How many stoppages 42412 has between Sullurupeta and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:25 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU usually arrives at SPE and MASS?

Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU arrives on platform number 3 at Sullurupeta (SPE) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU crosses?

The 42412 Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU passes by 20 major stations which are Sullurupeta (SPE), Akkampeta (AKAT), Tada (TADA), Arambakkam (AKM), Elavur (ELR), Gummidipundi (GPD), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Ponneri (PON), Anuppambattu (APB), Minjur (MJR), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Attipattu (AIP), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Ennore (ENR), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), Tondiarpet (TNP), Korukkupet (KOK), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).