42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (14:28)

Train : 42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 20 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : SPEDeparture : 10:00 To : MASS Arrival : 12:10 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sullurupeta (SPE)10:00 10.082SR3Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Akkampeta (AKAT)10:0410:051m 15.552SR2District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Tada (TADA)10:1310:141m 112.575SR2District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524401, Andhra Pradesh
Arambakkam (AKM)10:2010:211m 120.073SR2Pincode-601201, Tamil Nadu
Elavur (ELR)10:2910:301m 129.783SR1Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)10:3410:351m 135.287SR2Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)10:3910:401m 141.045SR3Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)10:4910:501m 147.835SR3Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)10:5810:591m 152.580SR2Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)11:0211:031m 156.569SR3Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)11:0511:061m 158.895SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)11:0711:081m 160.454SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)11:1011:111m 162.286SR3Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)11:1411:151m 166.594SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)11:1611:171m 168.188SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)11:1911:201m 171.030SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)11:2511:261m 173.547SR1Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)11:2911:301m 175.992SR2Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)11:3111:321m 177.452SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)11:3311:341m 178.332SR3Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)11:3811:391m 180.44SR6Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)12:10 182.6-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU time table?

If you want to check the 42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42408 timetable?

It is important to check 42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?

Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train number is 42408.

What are the 42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU running days?

The 42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sullurupeta (SPE) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?

Class of travel available in Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 42408 from the source station?

The 42408 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 10:00.

How much distance does Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU cover?

Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42408 to reach the destination?

The 42408 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 12:10 .

How many stoppages 42408 has between Sullurupeta and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:10 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU usually arrives at SPE and MASS?

Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU arrives on platform number 3 at Sullurupeta (SPE) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU crosses?

The 42408 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU passes by 21 major stations which are Sullurupeta (SPE), Akkampeta (AKAT), Tada (TADA), Arambakkam (AKM), Elavur (ELR), Gummidipundi (GPD), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Ponneri (PON), Anuppambattu (APB), Minjur (MJR), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Attipattu (AIP), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Ennore (ENR), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tondiarpet (TNP), Korukkupet (KOK), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).