42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (15:25)

Train : 42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 20 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : SPEDeparture : 06:40 To : MASS Arrival : 08:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sullurupeta (SPE)06:40 10.055SR3Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Akkampeta (AKAT)06:4606:471m 15.570SR2District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Tada (TADA)06:5306:541m 112.575SR2District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524401, Andhra Pradesh
Arambakkam (AKM)07:0007:011m 120.073SR2Pincode-601201, Tamil Nadu
Elavur (ELR)07:0907:101m 129.741SR1Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)07:1807:202m 135.270SR2Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)07:2507:261m 141.045SR3Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)07:3507:361m 147.835SR3Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)07:4407:451m 152.580SR2Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)07:4807:491m 156.569SR3Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)07:5107:521m 158.895SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)07:5307:541m 160.454SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)07:5607:571m 162.286SR3Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)08:0008:011m 166.594SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)08:0208:031m 168.188SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)08:0508:061m 171.030SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)08:1108:121m 173.547SR1Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)08:1508:161m 175.992SR2Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)08:1708:181m 177.452SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)08:1908:201m 178.332SR3Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)08:2408:251m 180.45SR6Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)08:50 182.6-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU time table?

If you want to check the 42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42406 timetable?

It is important to check 42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU?

Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU train number is 42406.

What are the 42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU running days?

The 42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sullurupeta (SPE) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU?

Class of travel available in Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 42406 from the source station?

The 42406 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 06:40.

How much distance does Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU cover?

Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42406 to reach the destination?

The 42406 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 08:50 .

How many stoppages 42406 has between Sullurupeta and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:50 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU usually arrives at SPE and MASS?

Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU arrives on platform number 3 at Sullurupeta (SPE) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU crosses?

The 42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU passes by 21 major stations which are Sullurupeta (SPE), Akkampeta (AKAT), Tada (TADA), Arambakkam (AKM), Elavur (ELR), Gummidipundi (GPD), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Ponneri (PON), Anuppambattu (APB), Minjur (MJR), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Attipattu (AIP), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Ennore (ENR), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tondiarpet (TNP), Korukkupet (KOK), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).