42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (14:43)

Train : 42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 20 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : SPEDeparture : 05:00 To : MASS Arrival : 07:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sullurupeta (SPE)05:00 10.041SR3Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Akkampeta (AKAT)05:0805:091m 15.5105SR2District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Tada (TADA)05:1305:141m 112.575SR2District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524401, Andhra Pradesh
Arambakkam (AKM)05:2005:211m 120.073SR2Pincode-601201, Tamil Nadu
Elavur (ELR)05:2905:301m 129.717SR1Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)05:4905:501m 135.258SR2Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)05:5605:571m 141.045SR3Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)06:0606:071m 147.835SR3Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)06:1506:161m 152.580SR2Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)06:1906:201m 156.569SR3Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)06:2206:231m 158.895SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)06:2406:251m 160.454SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)06:2706:281m 162.286SR3Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)06:3106:321m 166.594SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)06:3306:341m 168.188SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)06:3606:371m 171.030SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)06:4206:431m 173.547SR1Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)06:4606:471m 175.992SR2Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)06:4806:491m 177.452SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)06:5006:511m 178.332SR3Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)06:5506:561m 180.45SR6Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)07:20 182.6-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU time table?

If you want to check the 42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42402 timetable?

It is important to check 42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU?

Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU train number is 42402.

What are the 42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU running days?

The 42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sullurupeta (SPE) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU?

Class of travel available in Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 42402 from the source station?

The 42402 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 05:00.

How much distance does Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU cover?

Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42402 to reach the destination?

The 42402 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 07:20 .

How many stoppages 42402 has between Sullurupeta and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:20 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU usually arrives at SPE and MASS?

Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU arrives on platform number 3 at Sullurupeta (SPE) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU crosses?

The 42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU passes by 21 major stations which are Sullurupeta (SPE), Akkampeta (AKAT), Tada (TADA), Arambakkam (AKM), Elavur (ELR), Gummidipundi (GPD), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Ponneri (PON), Anuppambattu (APB), Minjur (MJR), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Attipattu (AIP), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Ennore (ENR), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tondiarpet (TNP), Korukkupet (KOK), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).