42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (15:12)

Train : 42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : GPDDeparture : 15:40 To : MASS Arrival : 17:10 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gummidipundi (GPD)15:40 10.058SR--Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)15:4615:471m 15.845SR3Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)15:5615:571m 112.635SR4Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)16:0516:061m 117.380SR2Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)16:0916:101m 121.369SR3Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)16:1216:131m 123.695SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)16:1416:151m 125.254SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)16:1716:181m 127.086SR3Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)16:2116:221m 131.394SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)16:2316:241m 132.988SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)16:2616:271m 135.830SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)16:3216:331m 138.347SR2Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)16:3616:371m 140.792SR2Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)16:3816:391m 142.252SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)16:4016:411m 143.132SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)16:4516:461m 145.25SR--Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)17:10 147.4-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU time table?

If you want to check 42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42030 timetable?

It is important to check 42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU?

Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU train number is 42030.

What is 42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU running days?

The 42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU?

Class of travel available in Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU are General and First Class.

What is time of departure of 42030 from the source station?

The 42030 departs from its source station Mumbai Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 15:40.

Which is the destination station of 42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU and at what time it arrives?

The 42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU reaches to its destination station MASS at 17:10 .

How much distance does Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU covers?

Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU covers total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42030 to reach the destination?

The 42030 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 42030 has between Gummidipundi and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU has 16 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU Express reach on day 1 at 17:10 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU usually arrives at GPD and MASS?

Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU arrives on platform number -- at Gummidipundi (GPD) and at platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations does 42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU crosses?

The 42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU passes by 16 major stations i.e. Gummidipundi (GPD), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Ponneri (PON), Anuppambattu (APB), Minjur (MJR), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Attipattu (AIP), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Ennore (ENR), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tondiarpet (TNP), Korukkupet (KOK), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).