42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (14:47)

Train : 42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : MASSDeparture : 12:10 To : GPD Arrival : 13:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)12:10 10.021SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)12:1612:171m 12.143SR--Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)12:2012:211m 14.352SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)12:2212:231m 15.192SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)12:2412:251m 16.736SR--Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)12:2912:301m 19.030SR--Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)12:3512:361m 111.688SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)12:3812:391m 114.519SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)12:4412:451m 116.143SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)12:5112:521m 120.4109SR--Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)12:5312:541m 122.295SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)12:5512:561m 123.869SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)12:5812:591m 126.180SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)13:0213:031m 130.171SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)13:0713:081m 134.881SR2Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)13:1313:141m 141.513SR1Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)13:40 147.4-SR--Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU time table?

If you want to check the 42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42019 timetable?

It is important to check 42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU?

Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU train number is 42019.

What are the 42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU running days?

The 42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Gummidipundi (GPD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 42019 from the source station?

The 42019 departs from its source station Gummidipundi (GPD) at 12:10.

How much distance does Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU cover?

Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42019 to reach the destination?

The 42019 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU reaches its destination station Gummidipundi at 13:40 .

How many stoppages 42019 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Gummidipundi?

The 42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU take to reach Gummidipundi Railway Station?

The 42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:40 to the Gummidipundi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU usually arrives at MASS and GPD?

Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number -- at Gummidipundi (GPD).

How many major stations 42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU crosses?

The 42019 Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU passes by 16 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Korukkupet (KOK), Tondiarpet (TNP), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Ennore (ENR), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Attipattu (AIP), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Minjur (MJR), Anuppambattu (APB), Ponneri (PON), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Gummidipundi (GPD).