42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (14:33)

Train : 42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : GPDDeparture : 05:20 To : MASS Arrival : 06:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gummidipundi (GPD)05:20 10.058SR--Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)05:2605:271m 15.845SR3Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)05:3605:371m 112.635SR3Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)05:4505:461m 117.380SR2Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)05:4905:501m 121.369SR3Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)05:5205:531m 123.695SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)05:5405:551m 125.254SR2Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)05:5705:581m 127.086SR3Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)06:0106:021m 131.394SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)06:0306:041m 132.988SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)06:0606:071m 135.830SR2Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)06:1206:131m 138.347SR--Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)06:1606:171m 140.792SR2Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)06:1806:191m 142.252SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)06:2006:211m 143.132SR3Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)06:2506:261m 145.25SR6Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)06:50 147.4-SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU time table?

If you want to check 42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42008 timetable?

It is important to check 42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU?

Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU train number is 42008.

What are the 42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU running days?

The 42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU?

Class of travel available in Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 42008 from the source station?

The 42008 departs from its source station Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) at 05:20.

How much distance does Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU cover?

Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42008 to reach the destination?

The 42008 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Suburban Terminal at 06:50 .

How many stoppages 42008 has between Gummidipundi and Chennai Suburban Terminal?

The 42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU take to reach Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station?

The 42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU Express reach on day 1 at 06:50 to the Chennai Suburban Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU usually arrives at GPD and MASS?

Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU arrives on platform number -- at Gummidipundi (GPD) and platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).

How many major stations 42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU crosses?

The 42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU passes by 16 major stations which are Gummidipundi (GPD), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Ponneri (PON), Anuppambattu (APB), Minjur (MJR), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Attipattu (AIP), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Ennore (ENR), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tondiarpet (TNP), Korukkupet (KOK), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS).