42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (14:24)

Train : 42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : MASSDeparture : 07:00 To : GPD Arrival : 08:35 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)07:00 10.021SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)07:0607:071m 12.143SR5Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)07:1007:111m 14.352SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)07:1207:131m 15.192SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)07:1407:151m 16.736SR1Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)07:1907:201m 19.030SR--Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)07:2507:261m 111.688SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)07:2807:291m 114.519SR--Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)07:3407:351m 116.143SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)07:4107:421m 120.4109SR--Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)07:4307:441m 122.295SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)07:4507:461m 123.869SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)07:4807:491m 126.180SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)07:5207:531m 130.171SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)07:5707:581m 134.881SR2Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)08:0308:041m 141.511SR1Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)08:35 147.4-SR--Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU time table?

If you want to check 42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42007 timetable?

It is important to check 42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU?

Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU train number is 42007.

What are the 42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU running days?

The 42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Gummidipundi (GPD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 42007 from the source station?

The 42007 departs from its source station Gummidipundi (GPD) at 07:00.

How much distance does Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU cover?

Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42007 to reach the destination?

The 42007 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU reaches its destination station Gummidipundi at 08:35 .

How many stoppages 42007 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Gummidipundi?

The 42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU take to reach Gummidipundi Railway Station?

The 42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:35 to the Gummidipundi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU usually arrives at MASS and GPD?

Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number -- at Gummidipundi (GPD).

How many major stations 42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU crosses?

The 42007 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU passes by 16 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Korukkupet (KOK), Tondiarpet (TNP), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Ennore (ENR), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Attipattu (AIP), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Minjur (MJR), Anuppambattu (APB), Ponneri (PON), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Gummidipundi (GPD).