42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (14:02)

Train : 42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : MASSDeparture : 05:50 To : GPD Arrival : 07:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)05:50 10.021SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)05:5605:571m 12.143SR5Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)06:0006:011m 14.352SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)06:0206:031m 15.192SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
V O C Nagar (VOC)06:0406:051m 16.736SR1Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)06:0906:101m 19.030SR--Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
Wimco Nagar (WCN)06:1506:161m 111.688SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Kathivakkam (KAVM)06:1806:191m 114.519SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)06:2406:251m 116.143SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)06:3106:321m 120.4109SR--Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)06:3306:341m 122.295SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Nandiambakkam (NPKM)06:3506:361m 123.869SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)06:3806:391m 126.180SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Anuppambattu (APB)06:4206:431m 130.171SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)06:4706:481m 134.881SR2Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)06:5306:541m 141.58SR1Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)07:40 147.4-SR--Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU time table?

If you want to check 42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 42003 timetable?

It is important to check 42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU?

Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU train number is 42003.

What are the 42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU running days?

The 42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Gummidipundi (GPD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 42003 from the source station?

The 42003 departs from its source station Gummidipundi (GPD) at 05:50.

How much distance does Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU cover?

Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 42003 to reach the destination?

The 42003 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU reaches its destination station Gummidipundi at 07:40 .

How many stoppages 42003 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Gummidipundi?

The 42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU take to reach Gummidipundi Railway Station?

The 42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:40 to the Gummidipundi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU usually arrives at MASS and GPD?

Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number -- at Gummidipundi (GPD).

How many major stations 42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU crosses?

The 42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gummidipundi EMU passes by 16 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Korukkupet (KOK), Tondiarpet (TNP), V O C Nagar (VOC), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), Wimco Nagar (WCN), Kathivakkam (KAVM), Ennore (ENR), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Attipattu (AIP), Nandiambakkam (NPKM), Minjur (MJR), Anuppambattu (APB), Ponneri (PON), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Gummidipundi (GPD).