41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 21 2019 (12:52)

Train : 41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMUDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 16 halts Duration : 0h 45m

From : MSBDeparture : 06:20 To : VLCY Arrival : 07:05 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 19 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Beach (MSB)06:20 10.030SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)06:2306:241m 11.551SR5Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park Town (MPKT)06:2506:261m 12.353SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chintadripet (MCPT)06:2706:281m 13.294SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chepauk (MCPK)06:2906:301m 14.843SR1Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallikeni (MTCN)06:3106:321m 15.574SR1Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Light House (MLHS)06:3306:341m 16.729SR--Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK)06:3606:371m 17.745SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Thirumayilai (MTMY)06:3806:391m 18.564SR1Phone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
Mandaveli (MNDY)06:4006:411m 19.579SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Greenways Road (GWYR)06:4206:431m 110.954SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Kotturpuram (KTPM)06:4406:451m 111.853SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600020., Tamil Nadu
Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR)06:4606:471m 112.663SR--Chennai 600 020 (Near Madhya Kailash), Tamil Nadu
Indira Nagar (INDR)06:4806:491m 113.70SR--Chennai-600020, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR)06:4906:501m 114.558SR--Chennai - 600020, Tamil Nadu
Taramani (TRMN)06:5206:531m 116.470SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perungudi (PRGD)06:5406:551m 117.69SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Velachery (VLCY)07:05 119.1-SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600042 ., Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU time table?

If you want to check 41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 41503 timetable?

It is important to check 41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU?

Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU train number is 41503.

What are the 41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU running days?

The 41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU runs on Sun between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Velachery (VLCY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 41503 from the source station?

The 41503 departs from its source station Velachery (VLCY) at 06:20.

How much distance does Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU cover?

Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU covers a total distance of 19 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 41503 to reach the destination?

The 41503 takes 0h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU reaches its destination station Velachery at 07:05 .

How many stoppages 41503 has between Chennai Beach and Velachery?

The 41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU take to reach Velachery Railway Station?

The 41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:05 to the Velachery Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU usually arrives at MSB and VLCY?

Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB) and platform number -- at Velachery (VLCY).

How many major stations 41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU crosses?

The 41503 Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU passes by 17 major stations which are Chennai Beach (MSB), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Park Town (MPKT), Chintadripet (MCPT), Chepauk (MCPK), Tiruvallikeni (MTCN), Light House (MLHS), Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK), Thirumayilai (MTMY), Mandaveli (MNDY), Greenways Road (GWYR), Kotturpuram (KTPM), Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR), Indira Nagar (INDR), Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR), Taramani (TRMN), Perungudi (PRGD), Velachery (VLCY).