41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 24 2019 (06:00)

Train : 41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 16 halts Duration : 0h 45m

From : MSBDeparture : 12:05 To : VLCY Arrival : 12:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 19 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Beach (MSB)12:05 10.030SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)12:0812:091m 11.551SR5Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park Town (MPKT)12:1012:111m 12.353SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chintadripet (MCPT)12:1212:131m 13.294SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chepauk (MCPK)12:1412:151m 14.843SR1Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallikeni (MTCN)12:1612:171m 15.574SR--Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Light House (MLHS)12:1812:191m 16.729SR--Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK)12:2112:221m 17.745SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Thirumayilai (MTMY)12:2312:241m 18.564SR1Phone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
Mandaveli (MNDY)12:2512:261m 19.579SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Greenways Road (GWYR)12:2712:281m 110.954SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Kotturpuram (KTPM)12:2912:301m 111.853SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600020., Tamil Nadu
Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR)12:3112:321m 112.663SR--Chennai 600 020 (Near Madhya Kailash), Tamil Nadu
Indira Nagar (INDR)12:3312:341m 113.70SR--Chennai-600020, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR)12:3412:351m 114.558SR--Chennai - 600020, Tamil Nadu
Taramani (TRMN)12:3712:381m 116.470SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perungudi (PRGD)12:3912:401m 117.69SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Velachery (VLCY)12:50 119.1-SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600042 ., Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU time table?

If you want to check the 41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 41065 timetable?

It is important to check 41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU?

Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU train number is 41065.

What are the 41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU running days?

The 41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Velachery (VLCY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 41065 from the source station?

The 41065 departs from its source station Velachery (VLCY) at 12:05.

How much distance does Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU cover?

Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU covers a total distance of 19 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 41065 to reach the destination?

The 41065 takes 0h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU reaches its destination station Velachery at 12:50 .

How many stoppages 41065 has between Chennai Beach and Velachery?

The 41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU take to reach Velachery Railway Station?

The 41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:50 to the Velachery Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU usually arrives at MSB and VLCY?

Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB) and platform number -- at Velachery (VLCY).

How many major stations 41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU crosses?

The 41065 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU passes by 17 major stations which are Chennai Beach (MSB), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Park Town (MPKT), Chintadripet (MCPT), Chepauk (MCPK), Tiruvallikeni (MTCN), Light House (MLHS), Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK), Thirumayilai (MTMY), Mandaveli (MNDY), Greenways Road (GWYR), Kotturpuram (KTPM), Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR), Indira Nagar (INDR), Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR), Taramani (TRMN), Perungudi (PRGD), Velachery (VLCY).