41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 27 2019 (17:05)

Train : 41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 16 halts Duration : 0h 45m

From : VLCYDeparture : 06:40 To : MSB Arrival : 07:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 19 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Velachery (VLCY)06:40 10.047SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600042 ., Tamil Nadu
Perungudi (PRGD)06:4206:431m 11.670SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Taramani (TRMN)06:4406:451m 12.758SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR)06:4706:481m 14.70SR--Chennai - 600020, Tamil Nadu
Indira Nagar (INDR)06:4806:491m 15.563SR--Chennai-600020, Tamil Nadu
Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR)06:5006:511m 16.553SR--Chennai 600 020 (Near Madhya Kailash), Tamil Nadu
Kotturpuram (KTPM)06:5206:531m 17.454SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600020., Tamil Nadu
Greenways Road (GWYR)06:5406:551m 18.379SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Mandaveli (MNDY)06:5606:571m 19.664SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Thirumayilai (MTMY)06:5806:591m 110.745SR2Phone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK)07:0007:011m 111.429SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Light House (MLHS)07:0307:041m 112.474SR--Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallikeni (MTCN)07:0507:061m 113.643SR--Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Chepauk (MCPK)07:0707:081m 114.494SR2Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Chintadripet (MCPT)07:0907:101m 115.953SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park Town (MPKT)07:1107:121m 116.851SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)07:1307:141m 117.78SR4Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)07:25 119.1-SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU time table?

If you want to check 41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 41012 timetable?

It is important to check 41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU?

Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU train number is 41012.

What are the 41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU running days?

The 41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Velachery (VLCY) and Chennai Beach (MSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU?

Class of travel available in Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 41012 from the source station?

The 41012 departs from its source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 06:40.

How much distance does Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU cover?

Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU covers a total distance of 19 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 41012 to reach the destination?

The 41012 takes 0h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Beach at 07:25 .

How many stoppages 41012 has between Velachery and Chennai Beach?

The 41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU take to reach Chennai Beach Railway Station?

The 41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:25 to the Chennai Beach Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU usually arrives at VLCY and MSB?

Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU arrives on platform number -- at Velachery (VLCY) and platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB).

How many major stations 41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU crosses?

The 41012 Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU passes by 17 major stations which are Velachery (VLCY), Perungudi (PRGD), Taramani (TRMN), Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR), Indira Nagar (INDR), Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR), Kotturpuram (KTPM), Greenways Road (GWYR), Mandaveli (MNDY), Thirumayilai (MTMY), Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK), Light House (MLHS), Tiruvallikeni (MTCN), Chepauk (MCPK), Chintadripet (MCPT), Chennai Park Town (MPKT), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Beach (MSB).