41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 23 2019 (19:11)

Train : 41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 16 halts Duration : 0h 45m

From : MSBDeparture : 03:55 To : VLCY Arrival : 04:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 19 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Beach (MSB)03:55 10.030SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)03:5803:591m 11.551SR5Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park Town (MPKT)04:0004:011m 12.353SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chintadripet (MCPT)04:0204:031m 13.294SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chepauk (MCPK)04:0404:051m 14.843SR1Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallikeni (MTCN)04:0604:071m 15.574SR1Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Light House (MLHS)04:0804:091m 16.720SR--Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK)04:1204:131m 17.70SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Thirumayilai (MTMY)04:1304:141m 18.564SR1Phone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
Mandaveli (MNDY)04:1504:161m 19.579SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Greenways Road (GWYR)04:1704:181m 110.954SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Kotturpuram (KTPM)04:1904:201m 111.853SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600020., Tamil Nadu
Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR)04:2104:221m 112.663SR--Chennai 600 020 (Near Madhya Kailash), Tamil Nadu
Indira Nagar (INDR)04:2304:241m 113.70SR--Chennai-600020, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR)04:2404:251m 114.558SR--Chennai - 600020, Tamil Nadu
Taramani (TRMN)04:2704:281m 116.470SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Perungudi (PRGD)04:2904:301m 117.69SR--Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Velachery (VLCY)04:40 119.1-SR--Chennai. Pin Code - 600042 ., Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU time table?

If you want to check 41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 41001 timetable?

It is important to check 41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU?

Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU train number is 41001.

What is 41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU running days?

The 41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Velachery (VLCY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU?

Class of travel available in Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU are General.

What is time of departure of 41001 from the source station?

The 41001 departs from its source station Mumbai Velachery (VLCY) at 03:55.

Which is the destination station of 41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU and at what time it arrives?

The 41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU reaches to its destination station VLCY at 04:40 .

How much distance does Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU covers?

Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU covers total distance of 19 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 41001 to reach the destination?

The 41001 takes 0h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 41001 has between Chennai Beach and Velachery?

The 41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU has 17 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU take to reach Velachery Railway Station?

The 41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU Express reach on day 1 at 04:40 to the Velachery Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU usually arrives at MSB and VLCY?

Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB) and at platform number -- at Velachery (VLCY).

How many major stations does 41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU crosses?

The 41001 Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU passes by 17 major stations i.e. Chennai Beach (MSB), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Park Town (MPKT), Chintadripet (MCPT), Chepauk (MCPK), Tiruvallikeni (MTCN), Light House (MLHS), Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK), Thirumayilai (MTMY), Mandaveli (MNDY), Greenways Road (GWYR), Kotturpuram (KTPM), Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR), Indira Nagar (INDR), Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR), Taramani (TRMN), Perungudi (PRGD), Velachery (VLCY).