40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 20 2019 (19:05)

Train : 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 26 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : CGLDeparture : 12:20 To : MSB Arrival : 14:05 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)12:20 10.046SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Paranur (PWU)12:2612:271m 14.657SR1Pin- 603101, Tamil Nadu
Singaperumal Koil (SKL)12:3112:321m 18.468SR--Pin- 603204, Tamil Nadu
Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK)12:3612:371m 112.970SR1Pin- 603209, Tamil Nadu
Kattangulattur (CTM)12:3812:391m 114.161SR--Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
Potheri (POTI)12:4112:421m 116.171SR1Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
Guduvancheri (GI)12:4512:461m 119.659SR--PIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
Urappakkam (UPM)12:4912:501m 122.558SR1603211, Tamil Nadu
Vandalur (VDR)12:5312:541m 125.464SR--Vandalur, Tamil Nadu
Perungulattur (PRGL)12:5612:571m 127.617SR1Pin- 600063, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)13:0913:101m 131.036SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)13:1313:141m 132.853SR1Pin- 600047, Tamil Nadu
Chrompet (CMP)13:1613:171m 134.669SR1Pin- 600044, Tamil Nadu
Pallavaram (PV)13:1913:201m 136.955SR1Pin- 600043, Tamil Nadu
Tirusulam (TLM)13:2213:231m 138.783SR1Pin- 600027, Tamil Nadu
Minambakkam (MN)13:2413:251m 140.134SR1Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
Palavanthangal (PZA)13:2713:281m 141.247SR1Pin- 600114, Tamil Nadu
St Thomas Mount (STM)13:3013:311m 142.864SR1Pin- 600016, Tamil Nadu
Guindy (GDY)13:3313:341m 144.967SR1Pin- 600032, Tamil Nadu
Saidapet (SP)13:3613:371m 147.246SR1Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)13:3913:401m 148.798SR1Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Kodambakkam (MKK)13:4113:421m 150.394SR1Pincode-600024, Tamil Nadu
Nungambakkam (NBK)13:4313:441m 151.947SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chetpet (MSC)13:4613:471m 153.563SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)13:4913:501m 155.540SR11Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park (MPK)13:5213:531m 156.937SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)13:5513:561m 158.110SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)14:05 159.6-SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) time table?

If you want to check 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 40534 timetable?

It is important to check 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)?

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) train number is 40534.

What are the 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) running days?

The 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) and Chennai Beach (MSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)?

Class of travel available in Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) is General.

What is the time of departure of 40534 from the source station?

The 40534 departs from its source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 12:20.

How much distance does Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) cover?

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 40534 to reach the destination?

The 40534 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) and at what time does it arrive?

The 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) reaches its destination station Chennai Beach at 14:05 .

How many stoppages 40534 has between Chengalpattu Jn and Chennai Beach?

The 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) take to reach Chennai Beach Railway Station?

The 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Express reach on day 1 at 14:05 to the Chennai Beach Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) usually arrives at CGL and MSB?

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) arrives on platform number -- at Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) and platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB).

How many major stations 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) crosses?

The 40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) passes by 27 major stations which are Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Paranur (PWU), Singaperumal Koil (SKL), Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK), Kattangulattur (CTM), Potheri (POTI), Guduvancheri (GI), Urappakkam (UPM), Vandalur (VDR), Perungulattur (PRGL), Tambaram (TBM), Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS), Chrompet (CMP), Pallavaram (PV), Tirusulam (TLM), Minambakkam (MN), Palavanthangal (PZA), St Thomas Mount (STM), Guindy (GDY), Saidapet (SP), Mambalam (MBM), Kodambakkam (MKK), Nungambakkam (NBK), Chetpet (MSC), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Park (MPK), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Beach (MSB).