40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 22 2019 (13:13)

Train : 40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 26 halts Duration : 1h 47m

From : MSBDeparture : 11:48 To : CGL Arrival : 13:35 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Beach (MSB)11:48 10.030SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)11:5111:521m 11.537SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park (MPK)11:5411:551m 12.740SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)11:5711:581m 14.163SR10Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chetpet (MSC)12:0012:011m 16.247SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nungambakkam (NBK)12:0312:041m 17.794SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Kodambakkam (MKK)12:0512:061m 19.398SR2Pincode-600024, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)12:0712:081m 110.946SR2Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Saidapet (SP)12:1012:111m 112.567SR2Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
Guindy (GDY)12:1312:141m 114.764SR2Pin- 600032, Tamil Nadu
St Thomas Mount (STM)12:1612:171m 116.847SR2Pin- 600016, Tamil Nadu
Palavanthangal (PZA)12:1912:201m 118.434SR2Pin- 600114, Tamil Nadu
Minambakkam (MN)12:2212:231m 119.583SR2Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
Tirusulam (TLM)12:2412:251m 120.955SR2Pin- 600027, Tamil Nadu
Pallavaram (PV)12:2712:281m 122.769SR2Pin- 600043, Tamil Nadu
Chrompet (CMP)12:3012:311m 125.053SR2Pin- 600044, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)12:3312:341m 126.814SR2Pin- 600047, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)12:4212:431m 128.634SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Perungulattur (PRGL)12:4912:501m 132.064SR2Pin- 600063, Tamil Nadu
Vandalur (VDR)12:5212:531m 134.258SR--Vandalur, Tamil Nadu
Urappakkam (UPM)12:5612:571m 137.159SR2603211, Tamil Nadu
Guduvancheri (GI)13:0013:011m 140.071SR--PIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
Potheri (POTI)13:0413:051m 143.561SR2Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
Kattangulattur (CTM)13:0713:081m 145.670SR--Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK)13:0913:101m 146.768SR2Pin- 603209, Tamil Nadu
Singaperumal Koil (SKL)13:1413:151m 151.257SR--Pin- 603204, Tamil Nadu
Paranur (PWU)13:1913:201m 155.118SR2Pin- 603101, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)13:35 159.6-SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) time table?

If you want to check the 40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 40529 timetable?

It is important to check 40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)?

Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) train number is 40529.

What are the 40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) running days?

The 40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)?

Class of travel available in Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) is General.

What is the time of departure of 40529 from the source station?

The 40529 departs from its source station Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) at 11:48.

How much distance does Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) cover?

Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 40529 to reach the destination?

The 40529 takes 1h 47m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) and at what time does it arrive?

The 40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) reaches its destination station Chengalpattu Jn at 13:35 .

How many stoppages 40529 has between Chennai Beach and Chengalpattu Jn?

The 40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) take to reach Chengalpattu Jn Railway Station?

The 40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) Express reach on day 1 at 13:35 to the Chengalpattu Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) usually arrives at MSB and CGL?

Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB) and platform number -- at Chengalpattu Jn (CGL).

How many major stations 40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) crosses?

The 40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) passes by 27 major stations which are Chennai Beach (MSB), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Park (MPK), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chetpet (MSC), Nungambakkam (NBK), Kodambakkam (MKK), Mambalam (MBM), Saidapet (SP), Guindy (GDY), St Thomas Mount (STM), Palavanthangal (PZA), Minambakkam (MN), Tirusulam (TLM), Pallavaram (PV), Chrompet (CMP), Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS), Tambaram (TBM), Perungulattur (PRGL), Vandalur (VDR), Urappakkam (UPM), Guduvancheri (GI), Potheri (POTI), Kattangulattur (CTM), Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK), Singaperumal Koil (SKL), Paranur (PWU), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL).