40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 21 2019 (18:34)

Train : 40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 26 halts Duration : 1h 44m

From : MSBDeparture : 10:56 To : CGL Arrival : 12:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Beach (MSB)10:56 10.030SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)10:5911:001m 11.537SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park (MPK)11:0211:031m 12.740SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)11:0511:061m 14.163SR10Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chetpet (MSC)11:0811:091m 16.247SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nungambakkam (NBK)11:1111:121m 17.794SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Kodambakkam (MKK)11:1311:141m 19.398SR2Pincode-600024, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)11:1511:161m 110.946SR2Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Saidapet (SP)11:1811:191m 112.567SR2Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
Guindy (GDY)11:2111:221m 114.764SR2Pin- 600032, Tamil Nadu
St Thomas Mount (STM)11:2411:251m 116.847SR2Pin- 600016, Tamil Nadu
Palavanthangal (PZA)11:2711:281m 118.434SR2Pin- 600114, Tamil Nadu
Minambakkam (MN)11:3011:311m 119.583SR2Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
Tirusulam (TLM)11:3211:331m 120.955SR2Pin- 600027, Tamil Nadu
Pallavaram (PV)11:3511:361m 122.769SR2Pin- 600043, Tamil Nadu
Chrompet (CMP)11:3811:391m 125.053SR2Pin- 600044, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)11:4111:421m 126.814SR2Pin- 600047, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)11:5011:511m 128.634SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Perungulattur (PRGL)11:5711:581m 132.064SR2Pin- 600063, Tamil Nadu
Vandalur (VDR)12:0012:011m 134.258SR--Vandalur, Tamil Nadu
Urappakkam (UPM)12:0412:051m 137.159SR2603211, Tamil Nadu
Guduvancheri (GI)12:0812:091m 140.071SR--PIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
Potheri (POTI)12:1212:131m 143.561SR2Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
Kattangulattur (CTM)12:1512:161m 145.670SR--Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK)12:1712:181m 146.768SR2Pin- 603209, Tamil Nadu
Singaperumal Koil (SKL)12:2212:231m 151.257SR--Pin- 603204, Tamil Nadu
Paranur (PWU)12:2712:281m 155.123SR2Pin- 603101, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)12:40 159.6-SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) time table?

If you want to check the 40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 40527 timetable?

It is important to check 40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)?

Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) train number is 40527.

What are the 40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) running days?

The 40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)?

Class of travel available in Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 40527 from the source station?

The 40527 departs from its source station Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) at 10:56.

How much distance does Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) cover?

Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 40527 to reach the destination?

The 40527 takes 1h 44m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) and at what time does it arrive?

The 40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) reaches its destination station Chengalpattu Jn at 12:40 .

How many stoppages 40527 has between Chennai Beach and Chengalpattu Jn?

The 40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) take to reach Chengalpattu Jn Railway Station?

The 40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) Express reach on day 1 at 12:40 to the Chengalpattu Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) usually arrives at MSB and CGL?

Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB) and platform number -- at Chengalpattu Jn (CGL).

How many major stations 40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) crosses?

The 40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car) passes by 27 major stations which are Chennai Beach (MSB), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Park (MPK), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chetpet (MSC), Nungambakkam (NBK), Kodambakkam (MKK), Mambalam (MBM), Saidapet (SP), Guindy (GDY), St Thomas Mount (STM), Palavanthangal (PZA), Minambakkam (MN), Tirusulam (TLM), Pallavaram (PV), Chrompet (CMP), Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS), Tambaram (TBM), Perungulattur (PRGL), Vandalur (VDR), Urappakkam (UPM), Guduvancheri (GI), Potheri (POTI), Kattangulattur (CTM), Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK), Singaperumal Koil (SKL), Paranur (PWU), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL).