40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 20 2019 (18:44)

Train : 40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 16 halts Duration : 1h 37m

From : CGLDeparture : 08:50 To : MSB Arrival : 10:27 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)08:50 10.046SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Paranur (PWU)08:5608:571m 14.657SR1Pin- 603101, Tamil Nadu
Singaperumal Koil (SKL)09:0109:021m 18.468SR--Pin- 603204, Tamil Nadu
Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK)09:0609:071m 112.970SR1Pin- 603209, Tamil Nadu
Kattangulattur (CTM)09:0809:091m 114.161SR--Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
Potheri (POTI)09:1109:121m 116.171SR1Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
Guduvancheri (GI)09:1509:161m 119.659SR--PIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
Urappakkam (UPM)09:1909:201m 122.558SR1603211, Tamil Nadu
Vandalur (VDR)09:2309:241m 125.464SR--Vandalur, Tamil Nadu
Perungulattur (PRGL)09:2609:271m 127.634SR1Pin- 600063, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)09:3309:352m 131.054SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chrompet (CMP)09:3909:401m 134.669SR1Pin- 600044, Tamil Nadu
Guindy (GDY)09:4909:501m 144.956SR1Pin- 600032, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)09:5409:551m 148.769SR1Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)10:0110:021m 155.520SR11Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park (MPK)10:0610:071m 156.937SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)10:0910:101m 158.15SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)10:27 159.6-SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) time table?

If you want to check the 40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 40526 timetable?

It is important to check 40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car)?

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) train number is 40526.

What are the 40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) running days?

The 40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) and Chennai Beach (MSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car)?

Class of travel available in Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) is General.

What is the time of departure of 40526 from the source station?

The 40526 departs from its source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 08:50.

How much distance does Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) cover?

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 40526 to reach the destination?

The 40526 takes 1h 37m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) and at what time does it arrive?

The 40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) reaches its destination station Chennai Beach at 10:27 .

How many stoppages 40526 has between Chengalpattu Jn and Chennai Beach?

The 40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) take to reach Chennai Beach Railway Station?

The 40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) Express reach on day 1 at 10:27 to the Chennai Beach Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) usually arrives at CGL and MSB?

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) arrives on platform number -- at Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) and platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB).

How many major stations 40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) crosses?

The 40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) passes by 17 major stations which are Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Paranur (PWU), Singaperumal Koil (SKL), Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK), Kattangulattur (CTM), Potheri (POTI), Guduvancheri (GI), Urappakkam (UPM), Vandalur (VDR), Perungulattur (PRGL), Tambaram (TBM), Chrompet (CMP), Guindy (GDY), Mambalam (MBM), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Park (MPK), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Beach (MSB).