40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 20 2019 (05:12)

Train : 40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : CGLDeparture : 07:50 To : MSB Arrival : 09:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)07:50 10.046SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Paranur (PWU)07:5607:571m 14.657SR1Pin- 603101, Tamil Nadu
Singaperumal Koil (SKL)08:0108:021m 18.468SR--Pin- 603204, Tamil Nadu
Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK)08:0608:071m 112.970SR1Pin- 603209, Tamil Nadu
Kattangulattur (CTM)08:0808:091m 114.161SR--Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
Potheri (POTI)08:1108:121m 116.171SR1Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
Guduvancheri (GI)08:1508:161m 119.659SR--PIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
Urappakkam (UPM)08:1908:201m 122.558SR1603211, Tamil Nadu
Vandalur (VDR)08:2308:241m 125.464SR--Vandalur, Tamil Nadu
Perungulattur (PRGL)08:2608:271m 127.652SR1Pin- 600063, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)08:3108:321m 131.064SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Guindy (GDY)08:4508:461m 144.956SR1Pin- 600032, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)08:5008:511m 148.752SR1Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)08:5909:001m 155.540SR11Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park (MPK)09:0209:031m 156.937SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)09:0509:061m 158.16SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)09:20 159.6-SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) time table?

If you want to check 40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 40518 timetable?

It is important to check 40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car)?

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) train number is 40518.

What are the 40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) running days?

The 40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) and Chennai Beach (MSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car)?

Class of travel available in Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) is General.

What is the time of departure of 40518 from the source station?

The 40518 departs from its source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 07:50.

How much distance does Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) cover?

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 40518 to reach the destination?

The 40518 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) and at what time does it arrive?

The 40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) reaches its destination station Chennai Beach at 09:20 .

How many stoppages 40518 has between Chengalpattu Jn and Chennai Beach?

The 40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) take to reach Chennai Beach Railway Station?

The 40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) Express reach on day 1 at 09:20 to the Chennai Beach Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) usually arrives at CGL and MSB?

Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) arrives on platform number -- at Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) and platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB).

How many major stations 40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) crosses?

The 40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car) passes by 16 major stations which are Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Paranur (PWU), Singaperumal Koil (SKL), Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK), Kattangulattur (CTM), Potheri (POTI), Guduvancheri (GI), Urappakkam (UPM), Vandalur (VDR), Perungulattur (PRGL), Tambaram (TBM), Guindy (GDY), Mambalam (MBM), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Park (MPK), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Beach (MSB).