40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 24 2019 (19:13)

Train : 40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 16 halts Duration : 0h 55m

From : MSBDeparture : 14:30 To : TBM Arrival : 15:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 29 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tambaram (TBM)15:25 128.6-SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)14:30 10.030SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)14:3314:341m 11.537SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park (MPK)14:3614:371m 12.740SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)14:3914:401m 14.163SR10Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chetpet (MSC)14:4214:431m 16.247SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nungambakkam (NBK)14:4514:461m 17.794SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Kodambakkam (MKK)14:4714:481m 19.398SR2Pincode-600024, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)14:4914:501m 110.946SR2Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Saidapet (SP)14:5214:531m 112.567SR2Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
Guindy (GDY)14:5514:561m 114.764SR2Pin- 600032, Tamil Nadu
St Thomas Mount (STM)14:5814:591m 116.847SR2Pin- 600016, Tamil Nadu
Palavanthangal (PZA)15:0115:021m 118.434SR2Pin- 600114, Tamil Nadu
Minambakkam (MN)15:0415:051m 119.583SR2Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
Tirusulam (TLM)15:0615:071m 120.955SR2Pin- 600027, Tamil Nadu
Pallavaram (PV)15:0915:101m 122.769SR2Pin- 600043, Tamil Nadu
Chrompet (CMP)15:1215:131m 125.053SR2Pin- 600044, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)15:1515:161m 126.812SR2Pin- 600047, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) time table?

If you want to check 40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 40359 timetable?

It is important to check 40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car)?

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) train number is 40359.

What is 40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) running days?

The 40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) runs on Sun between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tambaram (TBM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car)?

Class of travel available in Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) are General.

What is time of departure of 40359 from the source station?

The 40359 departs from its source station Mumbai Tambaram (TBM) at 14:30.

Which is the destination station of 40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) and at what time it arrives?

The 40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) reaches to its destination station TBM at 15:25 .

How much distance does Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) covers?

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) covers total distance of 29 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 40359 to reach the destination?

The 40359 takes 0h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 40359 has between Chennai Beach and Tambaram?

The 40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) has 17 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) take to reach Tambaram Railway Station?

The 40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) Express reach on day 1 at 15:25 to the Tambaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) usually arrives at MSB and TBM?

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB) and at platform number -- at Tambaram (TBM).

How many major stations does 40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) crosses?

The 40359 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car) passes by 17 major stations i.e. Tambaram (TBM), Chennai Beach (MSB), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Park (MPK), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chetpet (MSC), Nungambakkam (NBK), Kodambakkam (MKK), Mambalam (MBM), Saidapet (SP), Guindy (GDY), St Thomas Mount (STM), Palavanthangal (PZA), Minambakkam (MN), Tirusulam (TLM), Pallavaram (PV), Chrompet (CMP), Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS).