40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 24 2019 (12:12)

Train : 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 16 halts Duration : 0h 55m

From : MSBDeparture : 20:57 To : TBM Arrival : 21:52 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 29 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Beach (MSB)20:57 10.030SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)21:0021:011m 11.537SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park (MPK)21:0321:041m 12.740SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)21:0621:071m 14.163SR10Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chetpet (MSC)21:0921:101m 16.247SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Nungambakkam (NBK)21:1221:131m 17.794SR2Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Kodambakkam (MKK)21:1421:151m 19.398SR2Pincode-600024, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)21:1621:171m 110.946SR2Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Saidapet (SP)21:1921:201m 112.567SR2Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
Guindy (GDY)21:2221:231m 114.764SR2Pin- 600032, Tamil Nadu
St Thomas Mount (STM)21:2521:261m 116.847SR2Pin- 600016, Tamil Nadu
Palavanthangal (PZA)21:2821:291m 118.434SR2Pin- 600114, Tamil Nadu
Minambakkam (MN)21:3121:321m 119.583SR2Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
Tirusulam (TLM)21:3321:341m 120.955SR2Pin- 600027, Tamil Nadu
Pallavaram (PV)21:3621:371m 122.769SR2Pin- 600043, Tamil Nadu
Chrompet (CMP)21:3921:401m 125.053SR2Pin- 600044, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)21:4221:431m 126.812SR2Pin- 600047, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)21:52 128.6-SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) time table?

If you want to check the 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 40131 timetable?

It is important to check 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)?

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) train number is 40131.

What are the 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) running days?

The 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tambaram (TBM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)?

Class of travel available in Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) is General.

What is the time of departure of 40131 from the source station?

The 40131 departs from its source station Tambaram (TBM) at 20:57.

How much distance does Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) cover?

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) covers a total distance of 29 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 40131 to reach the destination?

The 40131 takes 0h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) and at what time does it arrive?

The 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) reaches its destination station Tambaram at 21:52 .

How many stoppages 40131 has between Chennai Beach and Tambaram?

The 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) take to reach Tambaram Railway Station?

The 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) Express reach on day 1 at 21:52 to the Tambaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) usually arrives at MSB and TBM?

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB) and platform number -- at Tambaram (TBM).

How many major stations 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) crosses?

The 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) passes by 17 major stations which are Chennai Beach (MSB), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Park (MPK), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chetpet (MSC), Nungambakkam (NBK), Kodambakkam (MKK), Mambalam (MBM), Saidapet (SP), Guindy (GDY), St Thomas Mount (STM), Palavanthangal (PZA), Minambakkam (MN), Tirusulam (TLM), Pallavaram (PV), Chrompet (CMP), Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS), Tambaram (TBM).