40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 22 2019 (13:24)

Train : 40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 16 halts Duration : 0h 55m

From : TBMDeparture : 12:10 To : MSB Arrival : 13:05 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 29 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mambalam (MBM)12:3912:401m 117.698SR1Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Kodambakkam (MKK)12:4112:421m 119.394SR1Pincode-600024, Tamil Nadu
Nungambakkam (NBK)12:4312:441m 120.947SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chetpet (MSC)12:4612:471m 122.463SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)12:4912:501m 124.540SR11Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park (MPK)12:5212:531m 125.937SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)12:5512:561m 127.110SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)13:05 128.6-SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)12:10 10.036SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)12:1312:141m 11.853SR1Pin- 600047, Tamil Nadu
Chrompet (CMP)12:1612:171m 13.669SR1Pin- 600044, Tamil Nadu
Pallavaram (PV)12:1912:201m 15.955SR1Pin- 600043, Tamil Nadu
Tirusulam (TLM)12:2212:231m 17.783SR1Pin- 600027, Tamil Nadu
Minambakkam (MN)12:2412:251m 19.134SR1Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
Palavanthangal (PZA)12:2712:281m 110.247SR1Pin- 600114, Tamil Nadu
St Thomas Mount (STM)12:3012:311m 111.864SR1Pin- 600016, Tamil Nadu
Guindy (GDY)12:3312:341m 113.967SR1Pin- 600032, Tamil Nadu
Saidapet (SP)12:3612:371m 116.146SR1Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) time table?

If you want to check 40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 40066 timetable?

It is important to check 40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)?

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) train number is 40066.

What is 40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) running days?

The 40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tambaram (TBM) and Chennai Beach (MSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)?

Class of travel available in Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) are General.

What is time of departure of 40066 from the source station?

The 40066 departs from its source station Mumbai Chennai Beach (MSB) at 12:10.

Which is the destination station of 40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) and at what time it arrives?

The 40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) reaches to its destination station MSB at 13:05 .

How much distance does Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) covers?

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) covers total distance of 29 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 40066 to reach the destination?

The 40066 takes 0h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 40066 has between Tambaram and Chennai Beach?

The 40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) has 17 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) take to reach Chennai Beach Railway Station?

The 40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Express reach on day 1 at 13:05 to the Chennai Beach Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) usually arrives at TBM and MSB?

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) arrives on platform number 1 at Tambaram (TBM) and at platform number 1 at Chennai Beach (MSB).

How many major stations does 40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) crosses?

The 40066 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) passes by 17 major stations i.e. Mambalam (MBM), Kodambakkam (MKK), Nungambakkam (NBK), Chetpet (MSC), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Park (MPK), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Beach (MSB), Tambaram (TBM), Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS), Chrompet (CMP), Pallavaram (PV), Tirusulam (TLM), Minambakkam (MN), Palavanthangal (PZA), St Thomas Mount (STM), Guindy (GDY), Saidapet (SP).