40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 19 2019 (09:59)

Train : 40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - ChennaiHalt : 16 halts Duration : 0h 55m

From : TBMDeparture : 07:27 To : MSB Arrival : 08:22 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 29 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tambaram (TBM)07:27 10.036SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)07:3007:311m 11.853SR1Pin- 600047, Tamil Nadu
Chrompet (CMP)07:3307:341m 13.669SR1Pin- 600044, Tamil Nadu
Pallavaram (PV)07:3607:371m 15.955SR1Pin- 600043, Tamil Nadu
Tirusulam (TLM)07:3907:401m 17.783SR1Pin- 600027, Tamil Nadu
Minambakkam (MN)07:4107:421m 19.134SR1Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
Palavanthangal (PZA)07:4407:451m 110.247SR1Pin- 600114, Tamil Nadu
St Thomas Mount (STM)07:4707:481m 111.864SR1Pin- 600016, Tamil Nadu
Guindy (GDY)07:5007:511m 113.967SR1Pin- 600032, Tamil Nadu
Saidapet (SP)07:5307:541m 116.146SR1Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)07:5607:571m 117.698SR1Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Kodambakkam (MKK)07:5807:591m 119.394SR1Pincode-600024, Tamil Nadu
Nungambakkam (NBK)08:0008:011m 120.947SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chetpet (MSC)08:0308:041m 122.463SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)08:0608:071m 124.540SR11Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Park (MPK)08:0908:101m 125.937SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Fort (MSF)08:1208:131m 127.110SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)08:22 128.6-SR--Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU time table?

If you want to check the 40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 40022 timetable?

It is important to check 40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU?

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU train number is 40022.

What are the 40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU running days?

The 40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tambaram (TBM) and Chennai Beach (MSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU?

Class of travel available in Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 40022 from the source station?

The 40022 departs from its source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 07:27.

How much distance does Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU cover?

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU covers a total distance of 29 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 40022 to reach the destination?

The 40022 takes 0h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU reaches its destination station Chennai Beach at 08:22 .

How many stoppages 40022 has between Tambaram and Chennai Beach?

The 40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU take to reach Chennai Beach Railway Station?

The 40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:22 to the Chennai Beach Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU usually arrives at TBM and MSB?

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU arrives on platform number -- at Tambaram (TBM) and platform number -- at Chennai Beach (MSB).

How many major stations 40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU crosses?

The 40022 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU passes by 17 major stations which are Tambaram (TBM), Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS), Chrompet (CMP), Pallavaram (PV), Tirusulam (TLM), Minambakkam (MN), Palavanthangal (PZA), St Thomas Mount (STM), Guindy (GDY), Saidapet (SP), Mambalam (MBM), Kodambakkam (MKK), Nungambakkam (NBK), Chetpet (MSC), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Park (MPK), Chennai Fort (MSF), Chennai Beach (MSB).