38918 Amta - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 17 2019 (11:15)

Train : 38918 Amta - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 1h 37m

From : AMZDeparture : 17:20 To : HWH Arrival : 18:57 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 49 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amta (AMZ)17:20 10.049SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Amta (AMZ)17:20 10.049SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Harishdadpur P H (HDC)17:2317:241m 12.462SER1Dist - Howrah 711401, West Bengal
Harishdadpur P H (HDC)17:2317:241m 12.462SER1Dist - Howrah 711401, West Bengal
Jalalsi P H (JLI)17:2617:271m 14.576SER1Dist - Howrah 711414, West Bengal
Jalalsi P H (JLI)17:2617:271m 14.576SER1Dist - Howrah 711414, West Bengal
Maju P H (MJH)17:3017:311m 18.399SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maju P H (MJH)17:3017:311m 18.399SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Mahendralal Nagar (MHLN)17:3317:341m 111.623SER1Howrah - 711410, West Bengal
Mahendralal Nagar (MHLN)17:3317:341m 111.623SER1Howrah - 711410, West Bengal
Munsirhat P H (MNH)17:3617:371m 112.466SER1Howrah, West Bengal
Munsirhat P H (MNH)17:3617:371m 112.466SER1Howrah, West Bengal
Pantihal (PTHL)17:3917:401m 114.658SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Pantihal (PTHL)17:3917:401m 114.658SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bargachia (BAC)17:4317:441m 117.570SER--Howrah, West Bengal
Bargachia (BAC)17:4317:441m 117.570SER--Howrah, West Bengal
Dakshin Bari (DKB)17:4817:491m 122.224SER1Dist - Howrah 711404, West Bengal
Dakshin Bari (DKB)17:4817:491m 122.224SER1Dist - Howrah 711404, West Bengal
Domjur (DJR)17:5717:581m 125.395SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Domjur (DJR)17:5717:581m 125.395SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Domjur Road (DMJR)17:5918:001m 126.948SER1Howrah, West Bengal
Domjur Road (DMJR)17:5918:001m 126.948SER1Howrah, West Bengal
Makardaha (MDC)18:0218:031m 128.553SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Makardaha (MDC)18:0218:031m 128.553SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Jhaluarber (JLBR)18:0518:061m 130.347SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Jhaluarber (JLBR)18:0518:061m 130.347SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dansi (DNI)18:0818:091m 131.968SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dansi (DNI)18:0818:091m 131.968SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kona (KONA)18:1218:131m 135.238SER1Dist - Howrah 711114, West Bengal
Kona (KONA)18:1218:131m 135.238SER1Dist - Howrah 711114, West Bengal
Bankranayabaz (BKNM)18:1918:201m 139.028SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bankranayabaz (BKNM)18:1918:201m 139.028SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)18:2618:271m 141.829SER6Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)18:2618:271m 141.829SER6Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)18:3018:311m 143.231SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)18:3018:311m 143.231SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)18:3418:351m 144.833SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)18:3418:351m 144.833SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)18:3818:391m 146.59SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)18:3818:391m 146.59SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)18:57 149.2-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)18:57 149.2-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 38918 Amta - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check 38918 Amta - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amta - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 38918 timetable?

It is important to check 38918 Amta - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amta - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amta - Howrah Local?

Amta - Howrah Local train number is 38918.

What are the 38918 Amta - Howrah Local running days?

The 38918 Amta - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amta (AMZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amta - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Amta - Howrah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 38918 from the source station?

The 38918 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 17:20.

How much distance does Amta - Howrah Local cover?

Amta - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 49 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 38918 to reach the destination?

The 38918 takes 1h 37m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 38918 Amta - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 38918 Amta - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 18:57 .

How many stoppages 38918 has between Amta and Howrah Jn?

The 38918 Amta - Howrah Local has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 38918 Amta - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 38918 Amta - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 18:57 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amta - Howrah Local usually arrives at AMZ and HWH?

Amta - Howrah Local arrives on platform number -- at Amta (AMZ) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 38918 Amta - Howrah Local crosses?

The 38918 Amta - Howrah Local passes by 41 major stations which are Amta (AMZ), Amta (AMZ), Harishdadpur P H (HDC), Harishdadpur P H (HDC), Jalalsi P H (JLI), Jalalsi P H (JLI), Maju P H (MJH), Maju P H (MJH), Mahendralal Nagar (MHLN), Mahendralal Nagar (MHLN), Munsirhat P H (MNH), Munsirhat P H (MNH), Pantihal (PTHL), Pantihal (PTHL), Bargachia (BAC), Bargachia (BAC), Dakshin Bari (DKB), Dakshin Bari (DKB), Domjur (DJR), Domjur (DJR), Domjur Road (DMJR), Domjur Road (DMJR), Makardaha (MDC), Makardaha (MDC), Jhaluarber (JLBR), Jhaluarber (JLBR), Dansi (DNI), Dansi (DNI), Kona (KONA), Kona (KONA), Bankranayabaz (BKNM), Bankranayabaz (BKNM), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Dasnagar (DSNR), Dasnagar (DSNR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).