38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (22:55)

Train : 38828 Midnapore - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 35 halts Duration : 3h 12m

From : MDNDeparture : 19:15 To : HWH Arrival : 22:27 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 128 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Medinipur (MDN)19:15 10.045SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)19:15 10.045SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Gokulpur (GKL)19:2419:251m 16.860SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Gokulpur (GKL)19:2419:251m 16.860SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Girimaidan (GMDN)19:2919:301m 110.813SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Girimaidan (GMDN)19:2919:301m 110.813SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)19:4019:433m 113.042SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)19:4019:433m 113.042SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)19:5319:541m 120.087SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)19:5319:541m 120.087SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)19:5819:591m 125.889SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)19:5819:591m 125.889SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)20:0320:041m 131.765SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)20:0320:041m 131.765SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)20:0920:101m 137.263SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)20:0920:101m 137.263SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Duan (DUAN)20:1320:141m 140.346SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Duan (DUAN)20:1320:141m 140.346SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)20:1820:191m 143.488SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)20:1820:191m 143.488SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)20:2220:231m 147.866SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)20:2220:231m 147.866SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Khirai (KHAI)20:2720:281m 152.262SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Khirai (KHAI)20:2720:281m 152.262SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)20:3320:341m 157.450SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)20:3320:341m 157.450SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)20:3820:391m 160.774SER--Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)20:3820:391m 160.774SER--Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)20:4220:431m 164.570SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)20:4220:431m 164.570SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ)20:4520:461m 166.858SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ)20:4520:461m 166.858SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)20:4920:501m 169.748SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)20:4920:501m 169.748SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)20:5420:551m 172.985SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)20:5420:551m 172.985SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)20:5820:591m 177.261SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)20:5820:591m 177.261SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)21:0221:031m 180.282SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)21:0221:031m 180.282SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)21:0521:061m 182.981SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)21:0521:061m 182.981SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)21:1021:111m 188.470SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)21:1021:111m 188.470SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)21:1421:151m 191.882SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)21:1421:151m 191.882SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)21:1821:191m 196.046SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)21:1821:191m 196.046SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)21:2221:231m 198.253SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)21:2221:231m 198.253SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)21:2621:271m 1100.961SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)21:2621:271m 1100.961SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)21:3021:311m 1104.077SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)21:3021:311m 1104.077SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)21:3421:351m 1107.850SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)21:3421:351m 1107.850SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)21:3821:391m 1110.3113SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)21:3821:391m 1110.3113SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)21:4021:411m 1112.254SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)21:4021:411m 1112.254SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)21:4521:461m 1115.852SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)21:4521:461m 1115.852SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)21:4821:491m 1117.562SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)21:4821:491m 1117.562SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)21:5221:531m 1120.629SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)21:5221:531m 1120.629SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)21:5621:571m 1122.046SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)21:5621:571m 1122.046SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)21:5922:001m 1123.633SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)21:5922:001m 1123.633SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)22:0322:041m 1125.27SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)22:0322:041m 1125.27SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)22:27 1127.9-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)22:27 1127.9-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check the 38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Midnapore - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 38828 timetable?

It is important to check 38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Midnapore - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Midnapore - Howrah Local?

Midnapore - Howrah Local train number is 38828.

What are the 38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local running days?

The 38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Medinipur (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Midnapore - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Midnapore - Howrah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 38828 from the source station?

The 38828 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 19:15.

How much distance does Midnapore - Howrah Local cover?

Midnapore - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 128 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 38828 to reach the destination?

The 38828 takes 3h 12m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 22:27 .

How many stoppages 38828 has between Medinipur and Howrah Jn?

The 38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local has 73 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 22:27 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Midnapore - Howrah Local usually arrives at MDN and HWH?

Midnapore - Howrah Local arrives on platform number -- at Medinipur (MDN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local crosses?

The 38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local passes by 73 major stations which are Medinipur (MDN), Medinipur (MDN), Gokulpur (GKL), Gokulpur (GKL), Girimaidan (GMDN), Girimaidan (GMDN), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Jakpur (JPR), Jakpur (JPR), Madpur (MPD), Madpur (MPD), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Balichak (BCK), Balichak (BCK), Duan (DUAN), Duan (DUAN), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Haur (HAUR), Haur (HAUR), Khirai (KHAI), Khirai (KHAI), Panskura Jn (PKU), Panskura Jn (PKU), Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR), Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR), Bhogpur (BOP), Bhogpur (BOP), Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ), Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ), Mecheda (MCA), Mecheda (MCA), Kolaghat (KIG), Kolaghat (KIG), Deulti (DTE), Deulti (DTE), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Bagnan (BZN), Bagnan (BZN), Kulgachia (KGY), Kulgachia (KGY), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Uluberia (ULB), Uluberia (ULB), Fuleswar (FLR), Fuleswar (FLR), Chengel (CGA), Chengel (CGA), Bauria (BVA), Bauria (BVA), Nalpur (NALR), Nalpur (NALR), Abada (ABB), Abada (ABB), Sankrail (SEL), Sankrail (SEL), Andul (ADL), Andul (ADL), Maurigram (MRGM), Maurigram (MRGM), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Dasnagar (DSNR), Dasnagar (DSNR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).