38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:31)

Train : 38802 Midnapore - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 35 halts Duration : 3h 8m

From : MDNDeparture : 04:05 To : HWH Arrival : 07:13 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 128 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Medinipur (MDN)04:05 10.045SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Gokulpur (GKL)04:1404:151m 16.860SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Gokulpur (GKL)04:1404:151m 16.860SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Girimaidan (GMDN)04:1904:201m 110.813SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Girimaidan (GMDN)04:1904:201m 110.813SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)04:3004:333m 113.042SER8Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)04:3004:333m 113.042SER8Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)04:4304:441m 120.087SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)04:4304:441m 120.087SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)04:4804:491m 125.889SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)04:4804:491m 125.889SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)04:5304:541m 131.781SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)04:5304:541m 131.781SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)04:5804:591m 137.263SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)04:5804:591m 137.263SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Duan (DUAN)05:0205:031m 140.362SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Duan (DUAN)05:0205:031m 140.362SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)05:0605:071m 143.466SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)05:0605:071m 143.466SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)05:1105:121m 147.888SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)05:1105:121m 147.888SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Khirai (KHAI)05:1505:161m 152.262SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Khirai (KHAI)05:1505:161m 152.262SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)05:2105:221m 157.450SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)05:2105:221m 157.450SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)05:2605:271m 160.774SER--Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)05:2605:271m 160.774SER--Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)05:3005:311m 164.570SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)05:3005:311m 164.570SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ)05:3305:341m 166.858SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ)05:3305:341m 166.858SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)05:3705:381m 169.748SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)05:3705:381m 169.748SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)05:4205:431m 172.985SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)05:4205:431m 172.985SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)05:4605:471m 177.261SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)05:4605:471m 177.261SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)05:5005:511m 180.255SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)05:5005:511m 180.255SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)05:5405:551m 182.981SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)05:5405:551m 182.981SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)05:5906:001m 188.470SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)05:5906:001m 188.470SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)06:0306:041m 191.862SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)06:0306:041m 191.862SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)06:0806:091m 196.046SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)06:0806:091m 196.046SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)06:1206:131m 198.280SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)06:1206:131m 198.280SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)06:1506:161m 1100.961SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)06:1506:161m 1100.961SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)06:1906:201m 1104.077SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)06:1906:201m 1104.077SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)06:2306:241m 1107.850SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)06:2306:241m 1107.850SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)06:2706:281m 1110.3113SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)06:2706:281m 1110.3113SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)06:2906:301m 1112.243SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)06:2906:301m 1112.243SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)06:3506:361m 1115.852SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)06:3506:361m 1115.852SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)06:3806:391m 1117.547SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)06:3806:391m 1117.547SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)06:4306:441m 1120.643SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)06:4306:441m 1120.643SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)06:4606:471m 1122.046SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)06:4606:471m 1122.046SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)06:4906:501m 1123.633SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)06:4906:501m 1123.633SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)06:5306:541m 1125.29SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)06:5306:541m 1125.29SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:13 1127.9-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:13 1127.9-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check the 38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Midnapore - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 38802 timetable?

It is important to check 38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Midnapore - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Midnapore - Howrah Local?

Midnapore - Howrah Local train number is 38802.

What are the 38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local running days?

The 38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Medinipur (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Midnapore - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Midnapore - Howrah Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 38802 from the source station?

The 38802 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 04:05.

How much distance does Midnapore - Howrah Local cover?

Midnapore - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 128 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 38802 to reach the destination?

The 38802 takes 3h 8m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 07:13 .

How many stoppages 38802 has between Medinipur and Howrah Jn?

The 38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local has 72 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 07:13 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Midnapore - Howrah Local usually arrives at MDN and HWH?

Midnapore - Howrah Local arrives on platform number -- at Medinipur (MDN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local crosses?

The 38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local passes by 72 major stations which are Medinipur (MDN), Gokulpur (GKL), Gokulpur (GKL), Girimaidan (GMDN), Girimaidan (GMDN), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Jakpur (JPR), Jakpur (JPR), Madpur (MPD), Madpur (MPD), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Balichak (BCK), Balichak (BCK), Duan (DUAN), Duan (DUAN), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Haur (HAUR), Haur (HAUR), Khirai (KHAI), Khirai (KHAI), Panskura Jn (PKU), Panskura Jn (PKU), Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR), Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR), Bhogpur (BOP), Bhogpur (BOP), Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ), Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ), Mecheda (MCA), Mecheda (MCA), Kolaghat (KIG), Kolaghat (KIG), Deulti (DTE), Deulti (DTE), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Bagnan (BZN), Bagnan (BZN), Kulgachia (KGY), Kulgachia (KGY), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Uluberia (ULB), Uluberia (ULB), Fuleswar (FLR), Fuleswar (FLR), Chengel (CGA), Chengel (CGA), Bauria (BVA), Bauria (BVA), Nalpur (NALR), Nalpur (NALR), Abada (ABB), Abada (ABB), Sankrail (SEL), Sankrail (SEL), Andul (ADL), Andul (ADL), Maurigram (MRGM), Maurigram (MRGM), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Dasnagar (DSNR), Dasnagar (DSNR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).