38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (22:57)

Train : 38728 Kharagpur - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 30 halts Duration : 3h 3m

From : KGPDeparture : 18:45 To : HWH Arrival : 21:48 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 115 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)18:45 10.042SER1A,2ADist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)18:5518:561m 17.087SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)18:5518:561m 17.087SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)19:0019:011m 112.889SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)19:0019:011m 112.889SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)19:0519:061m 118.881SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)19:0519:061m 118.881SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)19:1019:111m 124.263SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)19:1019:111m 124.263SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Duan (DUAN)19:1419:151m 127.462SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Duan (DUAN)19:1419:151m 127.462SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)19:1819:191m 130.553SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)19:1819:191m 130.553SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)19:2419:251m 134.953SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)19:2419:251m 134.953SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Khirai (KHAI)19:3019:311m 139.362SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Khirai (KHAI)19:3019:311m 139.362SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)19:3619:371m 144.560SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)19:3619:371m 144.560SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)19:4419:451m 151.552SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)19:4419:451m 151.552SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)19:5119:521m 156.739SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)19:5119:521m 156.739SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)19:5719:581m 160.051SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)19:5719:581m 160.051SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)20:0320:041m 164.246SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)20:0320:041m 164.246SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)20:0820:091m 167.255SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)20:0820:091m 167.255SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)20:1220:131m 170.081SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)20:1220:131m 170.081SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)20:1720:181m 175.470SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)20:1720:181m 175.470SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)20:2120:221m 178.982SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)20:2120:221m 178.982SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)20:2520:261m 183.046SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)20:2520:261m 183.046SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)20:2920:301m 185.353SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)20:2920:301m 185.353SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)20:3320:341m 187.961SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)20:3320:341m 187.961SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)20:3720:381m 191.077SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)20:3720:381m 191.077SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)20:4120:421m 194.850SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)20:4120:421m 194.850SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)20:4520:461m 197.357SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)20:4520:461m 197.357SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)20:4820:491m 199.243SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)20:4820:491m 199.243SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)20:5420:551m 1102.852SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)20:5420:551m 1102.852SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)20:5720:581m 1104.537SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)20:5720:581m 1104.537SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)21:0321:085m 1107.629SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)21:0321:085m 1107.629SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)21:1121:121m 1109.146SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)21:1121:121m 1109.146SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)21:1421:151m 1110.625SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)21:1421:151m 1110.625SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)21:1921:201m 1112.36SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)21:1921:201m 1112.36SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)21:48 1115.0-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)21:48 1115.0-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check the 38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kharagpur - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 38728 timetable?

It is important to check 38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kharagpur - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kharagpur - Howrah Local?

Kharagpur - Howrah Local train number is 38728.

What are the 38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local running days?

The 38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kharagpur - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Kharagpur - Howrah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 38728 from the source station?

The 38728 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 18:45.

How much distance does Kharagpur - Howrah Local cover?

Kharagpur - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 115 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 38728 to reach the destination?

The 38728 takes 3h 3m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 21:48 .

How many stoppages 38728 has between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local has 62 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 21:48 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kharagpur - Howrah Local usually arrives at KGP and HWH?

Kharagpur - Howrah Local arrives on platform number 1A,2A at Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local crosses?

The 38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local passes by 62 major stations which are Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Jakpur (JPR), Jakpur (JPR), Madpur (MPD), Madpur (MPD), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Balichak (BCK), Balichak (BCK), Duan (DUAN), Duan (DUAN), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Haur (HAUR), Haur (HAUR), Khirai (KHAI), Khirai (KHAI), Panskura Jn (PKU), Panskura Jn (PKU), Bhogpur (BOP), Bhogpur (BOP), Mecheda (MCA), Mecheda (MCA), Kolaghat (KIG), Kolaghat (KIG), Deulti (DTE), Deulti (DTE), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Bagnan (BZN), Bagnan (BZN), Kulgachia (KGY), Kulgachia (KGY), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Uluberia (ULB), Uluberia (ULB), Fuleswar (FLR), Fuleswar (FLR), Chengel (CGA), Chengel (CGA), Bauria (BVA), Bauria (BVA), Nalpur (NALR), Nalpur (NALR), Abada (ABB), Abada (ABB), Sankrail (SEL), Sankrail (SEL), Andul (ADL), Andul (ADL), Maurigram (MRGM), Maurigram (MRGM), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Dasnagar (DSNR), Dasnagar (DSNR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).