38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:16)

Train : 38725 Howrah - Kharagpur LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 2h 42m

From : HWHDeparture : 20:48 To : KGP Arrival : 23:30 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 115 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:48 10.018ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)20:5720:581m 12.750SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)20:5720:581m 12.750SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)21:0021:011m 14.446SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)21:0021:011m 14.446SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)21:0321:041m 15.929SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)21:0321:041m 15.929SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)21:0721:081m 17.362SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)21:0721:081m 17.362SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)21:1121:121m 110.552SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)21:1121:121m 110.552SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)21:1421:151m 112.254SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)21:1421:151m 112.254SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)21:1921:201m 115.857SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)21:1921:201m 115.857SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)21:2221:231m 117.650SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)21:2221:231m 117.650SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)21:2621:271m 120.157SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)21:2621:271m 120.157SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)21:3121:321m 124.061SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)21:3121:321m 124.061SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)21:3521:361m 127.080SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)21:3521:361m 127.080SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)21:3821:391m 129.746SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)21:3821:391m 129.746SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)21:4221:431m 132.082SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)21:4221:431m 132.082SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)21:4621:471m 136.170SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)21:4621:471m 136.170SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)21:5021:511m 139.665SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)21:5021:511m 139.665SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)21:5621:571m 145.082SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)21:5621:571m 145.082SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)21:5922:001m 147.761SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)21:5922:001m 147.761SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)22:0322:041m 150.864SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)22:0322:041m 150.864SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)22:0822:091m 155.048SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)22:0822:091m 155.048SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)22:1322:141m 158.287SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)22:1322:141m 158.287SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ)22:1622:171m 161.147SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ)22:1622:171m 161.147SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)22:2022:211m 163.574SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)22:2022:211m 163.574SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)22:2422:251m 167.240SER--Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)22:2422:251m 167.240SER--Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)22:3022:311m 170.578SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)22:3022:311m 170.578SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Khirai (KHAI)22:3522:361m 175.766SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Khirai (KHAI)22:3522:361m 175.766SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)22:4022:411m 180.166SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)22:4022:411m 180.166SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)22:4522:461m 184.562SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)22:4522:461m 184.562SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Duan (DUAN)22:4922:501m 187.663SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Duan (DUAN)22:4922:501m 187.663SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)22:5322:541m 190.881SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)22:5322:541m 190.881SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)22:5822:591m 196.271SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)22:5822:591m 196.271SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)23:0423:051m 1102.158SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)23:0423:051m 1102.158SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)23:1123:121m 1107.923SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)23:1123:121m 1107.923SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)23:30 1115.0-SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)23:30 1115.0-SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local time table?

If you want to check the 38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Kharagpur Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 38725 timetable?

It is important to check 38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Kharagpur Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Kharagpur Local?

Howrah - Kharagpur Local train number is 38725.

What are the 38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local running days?

The 38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Kharagpur Local?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Kharagpur Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 38725 from the source station?

The 38725 departs from its source station Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 20:48.

How much distance does Howrah - Kharagpur Local cover?

Howrah - Kharagpur Local covers a total distance of 115 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 38725 to reach the destination?

The 38725 takes 2h 42m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local reaches its destination station Kharagpur Jn at 23:30 .

How many stoppages 38725 has between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn?

The 38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local has 66 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local take to reach Kharagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local Express reach on day 1 at 23:30 to the Kharagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Kharagpur Local usually arrives at HWH and KGP?

Howrah - Kharagpur Local arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Kharagpur Jn (KGP).

How many major stations 38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local crosses?

The 38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local passes by 66 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Tikiapara (TPKR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Dasnagar (DSNR), Dasnagar (DSNR), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Maurigram (MRGM), Maurigram (MRGM), Andul (ADL), Andul (ADL), Sankrail (SEL), Sankrail (SEL), Abada (ABB), Abada (ABB), Nalpur (NALR), Nalpur (NALR), Bauria (BVA), Bauria (BVA), Chengel (CGA), Chengel (CGA), Fuleswar (FLR), Fuleswar (FLR), Uluberia (ULB), Uluberia (ULB), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Kulgachia (KGY), Kulgachia (KGY), Bagnan (BZN), Bagnan (BZN), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Deulti (DTE), Deulti (DTE), Kolaghat (KIG), Kolaghat (KIG), Mecheda (MCA), Mecheda (MCA), Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ), Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ), Bhogpur (BOP), Bhogpur (BOP), Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR), Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR), Panskura Jn (PKU), Panskura Jn (PKU), Khirai (KHAI), Khirai (KHAI), Haur (HAUR), Haur (HAUR), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Duan (DUAN), Duan (DUAN), Balichak (BCK), Balichak (BCK), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Madpur (MPD), Madpur (MPD), Jakpur (JPR), Jakpur (JPR), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kharagpur Jn (KGP).