38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:12)

Train : 38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : EMU - KolkataHalt : 32 halts Duration : 2h 37m

From : HWHDeparture : 18:45 To : KGP Arrival : 21:22 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 115 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)18:45 10.018ER13,15Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)18:5418:551m 12.733SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)18:5818:591m 14.446SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)19:0119:021m 15.929SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)19:0519:061m 17.362SER3Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)19:0919:101m 110.552SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)19:1219:131m 112.254SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)19:1719:181m 115.857SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)19:2019:211m 117.650SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)19:2419:251m 120.177SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)19:2819:291m 124.092SER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)19:3119:321m 127.053SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)19:3519:361m 129.746SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)19:3919:401m 132.082SER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)19:4319:441m 136.1104SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)19:4619:471m 139.665SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)19:5219:531m 145.082SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)19:5519:561m 147.761SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)19:5920:001m 150.864SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)20:0420:051m 155.048SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)20:0920:101m 158.287SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ)20:1220:131m 161.147SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)20:1620:171m 163.574SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)20:2020:211m 167.250SER--Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)20:2520:261m 170.578SER2Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Khirai (KHAI)20:3020:311m 175.753SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)20:3620:371m 180.188SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)20:4020:411m 184.546SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Duan (DUAN)20:4520:461m 187.663SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)20:4920:501m 190.881SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)20:5420:551m 196.289SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)20:5921:001m 1102.187SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)21:0421:051m 1107.925SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)21:22 1115.0-SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local time table?

If you want to check the 38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 38723 timetable?

It is important to check 38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local?

Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local train number is 38723.

What are the 38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local running days?

The 38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 38723 from the source station?

The 38723 departs from its source station Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 18:45.

How much distance does Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local cover?

Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local covers a total distance of 115 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 38723 to reach the destination?

The 38723 takes 2h 37m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local reaches its destination station Kharagpur Jn at 21:22 .

How many stoppages 38723 has between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn?

The 38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local take to reach Kharagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local Express reach on day 1 at 21:22 to the Kharagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local usually arrives at HWH and KGP?

Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local arrives on platform number 13,15 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Kharagpur Jn (KGP).

How many major stations 38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local crosses?

The 38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local passes by 33 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Tikiapara (TPKR), Dasnagar (DSNR), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Maurigram (MRGM), Andul (ADL), Sankrail (SEL), Abada (ABB), Nalpur (NALR), Bauria (BVA), Chengel (CGA), Fuleswar (FLR), Uluberia (ULB), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Kulgachia (KGY), Bagnan (BZN), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Deulti (DTE), Kolaghat (KIG), Mecheda (MCA), Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ), Bhogpur (BOP), Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR), Panskura Jn (PKU), Khirai (KHAI), Haur (HAUR), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Duan (DUAN), Balichak (BCK), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Madpur (MPD), Jakpur (JPR), Kharagpur Jn (KGP).