38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (20:55)

Train : 38711 Howrah - Kharagpur LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 31 halts Duration : 2h 50m

From : HWHDeparture : 11:00 To : KGP Arrival : 13:50 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 115 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:00 10.018ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:00 10.018ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)11:0911:101m 12.750SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)11:0911:101m 12.750SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)11:1211:131m 14.446SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)11:1211:131m 14.446SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)11:1511:161m 15.929SER3Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)11:1511:161m 15.929SER3Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)11:1911:201m 17.362SER3Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)11:1911:201m 17.362SER3Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)11:2311:241m 110.526SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)11:2311:241m 110.526SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)11:2811:291m 112.243SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)11:2811:291m 112.243SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)11:3411:351m 115.857SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)11:3411:351m 115.857SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)11:3711:381m 117.650SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)11:3711:381m 117.650SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)11:4111:421m 120.146SER3Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)11:4111:421m 120.146SER3Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)11:4711:481m 124.061SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)11:4711:481m 124.061SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)11:5111:521m 127.080SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)11:5111:521m 127.080SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)11:5411:551m 129.746SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)11:5411:551m 129.746SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)11:5811:591m 132.062SER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)11:5811:591m 132.062SER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)12:0312:041m 136.152SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)12:0312:041m 136.152SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)12:0812:091m 139.681SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)12:0812:091m 139.681SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)12:1312:141m 145.055SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)12:1312:141m 145.055SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)12:1712:181m 147.792SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)12:1712:181m 147.792SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)12:2012:211m 150.851SER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)12:2012:211m 150.851SER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)12:2612:271m 155.048SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)12:2612:271m 155.048SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)12:3112:321m 158.258SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)12:3112:321m 158.258SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ)12:3512:361m 161.147SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ)12:3512:361m 161.147SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)12:3912:401m 163.556SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)12:3912:401m 163.556SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)12:4412:451m 167.250SER--Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)12:4412:451m 167.250SER--Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)12:4912:501m 170.552SER2Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)12:4912:501m 170.552SER2Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Khirai (KHAI)12:5612:571m 175.766SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Khirai (KHAI)12:5612:571m 175.766SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)13:0113:021m 180.166SER4Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)13:0113:021m 180.166SER4Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)13:0613:071m 184.563SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)13:0613:071m 184.563SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)13:1313:141m 190.881SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)13:1313:141m 190.881SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)13:1813:191m 196.271SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)13:1813:191m 196.271SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)13:2413:251m 1102.170SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)13:2413:251m 1102.170SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)13:3013:311m 1107.922SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)13:3013:311m 1107.922SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)13:50 1115.0-SER1A,2ADist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)13:50 1115.0-SER1A,2ADist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local time table?

If you want to check the 38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Kharagpur Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 38711 timetable?

It is important to check 38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Kharagpur Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Kharagpur Local?

Howrah - Kharagpur Local train number is 38711.

What are the 38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local running days?

The 38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Kharagpur Local?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Kharagpur Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 38711 from the source station?

The 38711 departs from its source station Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 11:00.

How much distance does Howrah - Kharagpur Local cover?

Howrah - Kharagpur Local covers a total distance of 115 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 38711 to reach the destination?

The 38711 takes 2h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local reaches its destination station Kharagpur Jn at 13:50 .

How many stoppages 38711 has between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn?

The 38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local has 65 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local take to reach Kharagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local Express reach on day 1 at 13:50 to the Kharagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Kharagpur Local usually arrives at HWH and KGP?

Howrah - Kharagpur Local arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 1A,2A at Kharagpur Jn (KGP).

How many major stations 38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local crosses?

The 38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local passes by 65 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Tikiapara (TPKR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Dasnagar (DSNR), Dasnagar (DSNR), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Maurigram (MRGM), Maurigram (MRGM), Andul (ADL), Andul (ADL), Sankrail (SEL), Sankrail (SEL), Abada (ABB), Abada (ABB), Nalpur (NALR), Nalpur (NALR), Bauria (BVA), Bauria (BVA), Chengel (CGA), Chengel (CGA), Fuleswar (FLR), Fuleswar (FLR), Uluberia (ULB), Uluberia (ULB), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Kulgachia (KGY), Kulgachia (KGY), Bagnan (BZN), Bagnan (BZN), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Deulti (DTE), Deulti (DTE), Kolaghat (KIG), Kolaghat (KIG), Mecheda (MCA), Mecheda (MCA), Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ), Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ), Bhogpur (BOP), Bhogpur (BOP), Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR), Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR), Panskura Jn (PKU), Panskura Jn (PKU), Khirai (KHAI), Khirai (KHAI), Haur (HAUR), Haur (HAUR), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Balichak (BCK), Balichak (BCK), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Madpur (MPD), Madpur (MPD), Jakpur (JPR), Jakpur (JPR), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kharagpur Jn (KGP).