38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:32)

Train : 38706 Kharagpur - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 31 halts Duration : 2h 37m

From : KGPDeparture : 05:25 To : HWH Arrival : 08:02 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 115 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)05:25 10.042SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)05:25 10.042SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)05:3505:361m 17.087SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jakpur (JPR)05:3505:361m 17.087SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)05:4005:411m 112.889SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Madpur (MPD)05:4005:411m 112.889SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)05:4505:461m 118.865SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shyam Chak (SMCK)05:4505:461m 118.865SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)05:5105:521m 124.295SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balichak (BCK)05:5105:521m 124.295SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Duan (DUAN)05:5405:551m 127.462SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Duan (DUAN)05:5405:551m 127.462SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)05:5805:591m 130.566SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Radhamohanpur (RDU)05:5805:591m 130.566SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)06:0306:041m 134.966SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Haur (HAUR)06:0306:041m 134.966SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Khirai (KHAI)06:0806:091m 139.362SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Khirai (KHAI)06:0806:091m 139.362SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)06:1406:151m 144.566SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)06:1406:151m 144.566SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)06:1806:191m 147.856SER--Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)06:1806:191m 147.856SER--Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)06:2306:241m 151.563SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)06:2306:241m 151.563SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)06:2906:301m 156.764SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)06:2906:301m 156.764SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)06:3306:341m 160.064SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)06:3306:341m 160.064SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)06:3806:391m 164.292SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)06:3806:391m 164.292SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)06:4106:421m 167.241SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)06:4106:421m 167.241SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)06:4606:471m 170.081SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)06:4606:471m 170.081SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)06:5106:521m 175.470SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)06:5106:521m 175.470SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)06:5506:561m 178.962SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)06:5506:561m 178.962SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)07:0007:011m 183.046SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)07:0007:011m 183.046SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)07:0407:051m 185.380SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)07:0407:051m 185.380SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)07:0707:081m 187.946SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)07:0707:081m 187.946SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)07:1207:131m 191.077SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)07:1207:131m 191.077SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)07:1607:171m 194.850SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)07:1607:171m 194.850SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)07:2007:211m 197.357SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)07:2007:211m 197.357SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)07:2307:241m 199.254SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)07:2307:241m 199.254SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)07:2807:291m 1102.852SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)07:2807:291m 1102.852SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)07:3107:321m 1104.562SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)07:3107:321m 1104.562SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)07:3507:361m 1107.643SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)07:3507:361m 1107.643SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)07:3807:391m 1109.146SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)07:3807:391m 1109.146SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)07:4107:421m 1110.633SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)07:4107:421m 1110.633SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)07:4507:461m 1112.310SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)07:4507:461m 1112.310SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)08:02 1115.0-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)08:02 1115.0-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check the 38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kharagpur - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 38706 timetable?

It is important to check 38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kharagpur - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kharagpur - Howrah Local?

Kharagpur - Howrah Local train number is 38706.

What are the 38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local running days?

The 38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kharagpur - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Kharagpur - Howrah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 38706 from the source station?

The 38706 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 05:25.

How much distance does Kharagpur - Howrah Local cover?

Kharagpur - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 115 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 38706 to reach the destination?

The 38706 takes 2h 37m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 08:02 .

How many stoppages 38706 has between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local has 65 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 08:02 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kharagpur - Howrah Local usually arrives at KGP and HWH?

Kharagpur - Howrah Local arrives on platform number -- at Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local crosses?

The 38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local passes by 65 major stations which are Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Jakpur (JPR), Jakpur (JPR), Madpur (MPD), Madpur (MPD), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Shyam Chak (SMCK), Balichak (BCK), Balichak (BCK), Duan (DUAN), Duan (DUAN), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Radhamohanpur (RDU), Haur (HAUR), Haur (HAUR), Khirai (KHAI), Khirai (KHAI), Panskura Jn (PKU), Panskura Jn (PKU), Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR), Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR), Bhogpur (BOP), Bhogpur (BOP), Mecheda (MCA), Mecheda (MCA), Kolaghat (KIG), Kolaghat (KIG), Deulti (DTE), Deulti (DTE), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Bagnan (BZN), Bagnan (BZN), Kulgachia (KGY), Kulgachia (KGY), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Uluberia (ULB), Uluberia (ULB), Fuleswar (FLR), Fuleswar (FLR), Chengel (CGA), Chengel (CGA), Bauria (BVA), Bauria (BVA), Nalpur (NALR), Nalpur (NALR), Abada (ABB), Abada (ABB), Sankrail (SEL), Sankrail (SEL), Andul (ADL), Andul (ADL), Maurigram (MRGM), Maurigram (MRGM), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Dasnagar (DSNR), Dasnagar (DSNR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).