38440 Panskura - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 16 2020 (20:40)

Train : 38440 Panskura - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 1h 53m

From : PKUDeparture : 15:57 To : HWH Arrival : 17:50 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 71 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Panskura Jn (PKU)15:57 10.050SER4Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)15:57 10.050SER4Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)16:0116:021m 13.374SER--Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)16:0116:021m 13.374SER--Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)16:0516:061m 17.047SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhogpur (BOP)16:0516:061m 17.047SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ)16:0916:101m 19.458SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ)16:0916:101m 19.458SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)16:1316:141m 112.348SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)16:1316:141m 112.348SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)16:1816:191m 115.585SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolaghat (KIG)16:1816:191m 115.585SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)16:2216:231m 119.761SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Deulti (DTE)16:2216:231m 119.761SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)16:2616:271m 122.841SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ghoraghata (GGTA)16:2616:271m 122.841SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)16:3116:321m 125.581SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bagnan (BZN)16:3116:321m 125.581SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)16:3616:371m 130.970SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kulgachia (KGY)16:3616:371m 130.970SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)16:4016:411m 134.482SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bir Shibpur (BSBP)16:4016:411m 134.482SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)16:4416:451m 138.546SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)16:4416:451m 138.546SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)16:4816:491m 140.853SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Fuleswar (FLR)16:4816:491m 140.853SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)16:5216:531m 143.561SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chengel (CGA)16:5216:531m 143.561SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)16:5616:571m 146.557SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bauria (BVA)16:5616:571m 146.557SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)17:0117:021m 150.475SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Nalpur (NALR)17:0117:021m 150.475SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)17:0417:051m 152.857SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Abada (ABB)17:0417:051m 152.857SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)17:0717:081m 154.754SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Sankrail (SEL)17:0717:081m 154.754SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)17:1217:131m 158.352SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)17:1217:131m 158.352SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)17:1517:161m 160.062SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Maurigram (MRGM)17:1517:161m 160.062SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)17:1917:201m 163.229SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)17:1917:201m 163.229SER5Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)17:2317:241m 164.646SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Ramrajatala (RMJ)17:2317:241m 164.646SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)17:2617:271m 166.150SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dasnagar (DSNR)17:2617:271m 166.150SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)17:2917:301m 167.88SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Tikiapara (TPKR)17:2917:301m 167.88SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)17:50 170.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)17:50 170.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 38440 Panskura - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check 38440 Panskura - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Panskura - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 38440 timetable?

It is important to check 38440 Panskura - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Panskura - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Panskura - Howrah Local?

Panskura - Howrah Local train number is 38440.

What are the 38440 Panskura - Howrah Local running days?

The 38440 Panskura - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Panskura Jn (PKU) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Panskura - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Panskura - Howrah Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 38440 from the source station?

The 38440 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 15:57.

How much distance does Panskura - Howrah Local cover?

Panskura - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 71 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 38440 to reach the destination?

The 38440 takes 1h 53m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 38440 Panskura - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 38440 Panskura - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 17:50 .

How many stoppages 38440 has between Panskura Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 38440 Panskura - Howrah Local has 49 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 38440 Panskura - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 38440 Panskura - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 17:50 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Panskura - Howrah Local usually arrives at PKU and HWH?

Panskura - Howrah Local arrives on platform number 4 at Panskura Jn (PKU) and platform number 4 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 38440 Panskura - Howrah Local crosses?

The 38440 Panskura - Howrah Local passes by 49 major stations which are Panskura Jn (PKU), Panskura Jn (PKU), Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR), Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR), Bhogpur (BOP), Bhogpur (BOP), Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ), Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ), Mecheda (MCA), Mecheda (MCA), Kolaghat (KIG), Kolaghat (KIG), Deulti (DTE), Deulti (DTE), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Ghoraghata (GGTA), Bagnan (BZN), Bagnan (BZN), Kulgachia (KGY), Kulgachia (KGY), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Bir Shibpur (BSBP), Uluberia (ULB), Uluberia (ULB), Fuleswar (FLR), Fuleswar (FLR), Chengel (CGA), Chengel (CGA), Bauria (BVA), Bauria (BVA), Nalpur (NALR), Nalpur (NALR), Abada (ABB), Abada (ABB), Sankrail (SEL), Sankrail (SEL), Andul (ADL), Andul (ADL), Maurigram (MRGM), Maurigram (MRGM), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Ramrajatala (RMJ), Dasnagar (DSNR), Dasnagar (DSNR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Tikiapara (TPKR), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).