37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 2019 (11:31)

Train : 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 3h 5m

From : HWHDeparture : 19:25 To : KWAE Arrival : 22:30 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 145 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)19:25 10.063ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)19:25 10.063ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)19:5619:571m 132.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)19:5619:571m 132.860ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)20:0020:011m 135.816ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)20:0020:011m 135.816ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)20:1520:172m 139.545ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)20:1520:172m 139.545ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)20:2320:241m 144.077ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)20:2320:241m 144.077ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)20:2720:281m 147.995ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)20:2720:281m 147.995ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)20:3020:311m 151.098ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)20:3020:311m 151.098ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)20:3320:341m 154.360ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)20:3320:341m 154.360ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)20:3620:371m 156.3104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)20:3620:371m 156.3104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)20:4020:411m 161.566ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)20:4020:411m 161.566ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)20:4420:451m 164.884ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)20:4420:451m 164.884ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)20:4720:481m 167.697ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)20:4720:481m 167.697ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)20:5120:521m 172.470ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)20:5120:521m 172.470ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)20:5420:551m 174.885ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)20:5420:551m 174.885ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)21:0021:011m 181.881ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)21:0021:011m 181.881ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)21:0421:051m 185.968ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)21:0421:051m 185.968ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)21:0921:101m 190.467ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)21:0921:101m 190.467ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)21:1621:171m 197.156ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)21:1621:171m 197.156ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)21:2121:221m 1100.852ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)21:2121:221m 1100.852ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)21:2721:292m 1105.154ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)21:2721:292m 1105.154ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)21:3121:321m 1106.969ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)21:3121:321m 1106.969ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)21:3521:361m 1110.3142ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)21:3521:361m 1110.3142ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)21:3721:381m 1112.762ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)21:3721:381m 1112.762ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)21:4421:451m 1118.955ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)21:4421:451m 1118.955ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)21:4821:491m 1121.675ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)21:4821:491m 1121.675ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)21:5321:541m 1126.673ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)21:5321:541m 1126.673ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)21:5821:591m 1131.573ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)21:5821:591m 1131.573ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)22:0422:051m 1137.617ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)22:0422:051m 1137.617ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)22:30 1144.5-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)22:30 1144.5-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local time table?

If you want to check 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37925 timetable?

It is important to check 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local?

Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local train number is 37925.

What are the 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local running days?

The 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37925 from the source station?

The 37925 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 19:25.

How much distance does Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local cover?

Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local covers a total distance of 145 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37925 to reach the destination?

The 37925 takes 3h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 22:30 .

How many stoppages 37925 has between Howrah Jn and Katwa Jn?

The 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Express reach on day 1 at 22:30 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local usually arrives at HWH and KWAE?

Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local crosses?

The 37925 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local passes by 57 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE).