37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 2019 (11:33)

Train : 37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : KWAEDeparture : 07:45 To : HWH Arrival : 10:55 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 145 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katwa Jn (KWAE)07:45 10.059ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)07:45 10.059ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)07:5207:531m 16.973ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)07:5207:531m 16.973ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)07:5807:591m 113.073ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)07:5807:591m 113.073ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)08:0308:041m 117.975ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)08:0308:041m 117.975ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)08:0808:091m 122.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)08:0808:091m 122.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)08:1108:121m 125.694ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)08:1108:121m 125.694ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)08:1408:151m 128.860ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)08:1408:151m 128.860ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)08:1808:191m 131.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)08:1808:191m 131.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)08:2108:221m 134.2103ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)08:2108:221m 134.2103ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)08:2408:251m 137.654ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)08:2408:251m 137.654ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)08:2708:292m 139.464ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)08:2708:292m 139.464ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)08:3308:341m 143.774ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)08:3308:341m 143.774ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)08:3708:381m 147.4100ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)08:3708:381m 147.4100ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)08:4208:431m 154.155ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)08:4208:431m 154.155ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)08:4808:491m 158.681ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)08:4808:491m 158.681ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)08:5208:531m 162.785ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)08:5208:531m 162.785ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)08:5808:591m 169.870ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)08:5808:591m 169.870ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)09:0109:021m 172.173ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)09:0109:021m 172.173ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)09:0609:071m 176.984ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)09:0609:071m 176.984ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)09:0909:101m 179.750ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)09:0909:101m 179.750ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)09:1409:151m 183.078ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)09:1409:151m 183.078ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)09:1909:201m 188.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)09:1909:201m 188.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)09:2209:231m 190.298ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)09:2209:231m 190.298ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)09:2509:261m 193.595ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)09:2509:261m 193.595ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)09:2809:291m 196.658ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)09:2809:291m 196.658ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)09:3309:341m 1100.512ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)09:3309:341m 1100.512ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)09:5609:582m 1105.056ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)09:5609:582m 1105.056ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)10:0210:031m 1108.760ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)10:0210:031m 1108.760ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)10:0610:071m 1111.741ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)10:0610:071m 1111.741ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)10:55 1144.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)10:55 1144.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local time table?

If you want to check 37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37920 timetable?

It is important to check 37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local?

Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local train number is 37920.

What are the 37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local running days?

The 37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local?

Class of travel available in Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 37920 from the source station?

The 37920 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 07:45.

How much distance does Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local cover?

Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local covers a total distance of 145 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37920 to reach the destination?

The 37920 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 10:55 .

How many stoppages 37920 has between Katwa Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local Express reach on day 1 at 10:55 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local usually arrives at KWAE and HWH?

Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local arrives on platform number 1A at Katwa Jn (KWAE) and platform number 1A at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local crosses?

The 37920 Katwa - Howrah Galloping Local passes by 59 major stations which are Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).