37918 Katwa - Howrah Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:50)

Train : 37918 Katwa - Howrah LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 43 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : KWAEDeparture : 07:00 To : HWH Arrival : 10:20 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 144 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katwa Jn (KWAE)07:00 10.059ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)07:0707:081m 16.9102ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)07:0707:081m 16.9102ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)07:1007:111m 110.382ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)07:1007:111m 110.382ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)07:1307:141m 113.058ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)07:1307:141m 113.058ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)07:1907:201m 117.975ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)07:1907:201m 117.975ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)07:2407:251m 122.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)07:2407:251m 122.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)07:2707:281m 125.694ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)07:2707:281m 125.694ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)07:3007:311m 128.860ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)07:3007:311m 128.860ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)07:3407:351m 131.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)07:3407:351m 131.871ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)07:3707:381m 134.2103ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)07:3707:381m 134.2103ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)07:4007:411m 137.654ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)07:4007:411m 137.654ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)07:4307:452m 139.464ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)07:4307:452m 139.464ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)07:4907:501m 143.774ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)07:4907:501m 143.774ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)07:5307:541m 147.4102ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)07:5307:541m 147.4102ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)07:5607:571m 150.898ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nandaigram Halt (NDIM)07:5607:571m 150.898ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)07:5908:001m 154.168ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)07:5908:001m 154.168ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)08:0408:051m 158.661ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)08:0408:051m 158.661ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)08:0908:101m 162.785ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)08:0908:101m 162.785ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)08:1508:161m 169.870ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)08:1508:161m 169.870ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)08:1808:191m 172.1145ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)08:1808:191m 172.1145ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)08:2108:221m 176.956ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)08:2108:221m 176.956ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)08:2508:261m 179.766ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)08:2508:261m 179.766ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)08:2908:301m 183.062ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)08:2908:301m 183.062ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)08:3508:361m 188.2120ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)08:3508:361m 188.2120ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)08:3708:381m 190.265ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)08:3708:381m 190.265ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)08:4108:421m 193.595ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)08:4108:421m 193.595ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)08:4408:451m 196.646ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)08:4408:451m 196.646ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)08:5008:511m 1100.522ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)08:5008:511m 1100.522ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)09:0309:1310m 1105.058ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)09:0309:1310m 1105.058ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)09:1509:161m 1106.936ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)09:1509:161m 1106.936ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)09:1909:201m 1108.790ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)09:1909:201m 1108.790ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)09:2209:231m 1111.771ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)09:2209:231m 1111.771ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)09:2509:261m 1114.167ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)09:2509:261m 1114.167ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)09:2809:291m 1116.3112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)09:2809:291m 1116.3112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)09:3109:321m 1120.148ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)09:3109:321m 1120.148ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)09:3509:361m 1122.573ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)09:3509:361m 1122.573ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)09:3809:391m 1124.948ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)09:3809:391m 1124.948ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)09:4309:441m 1128.1-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)09:4309:441m 1128.1-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)09:4509:461m 1131.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)09:4509:461m 1131.054ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)09:4809:491m 1132.954ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)09:4809:491m 1132.954ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)09:5109:521m 1134.681ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)09:5109:521m 1134.681ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)09:5309:541m 1136.061ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)09:5309:541m 1136.061ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)09:5609:571m 1138.050ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)09:5609:571m 1138.050ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)09:5910:001m 1139.714ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)09:5910:001m 1139.714ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)10:20 1144.4-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)10:20 1144.4-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37918 Katwa - Howrah Local time table?

If you want to check 37918 Katwa - Howrah Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katwa - Howrah Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37918 timetable?

It is important to check 37918 Katwa - Howrah Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katwa - Howrah Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katwa - Howrah Local?

Katwa - Howrah Local train number is 37918.

What are the 37918 Katwa - Howrah Local running days?

The 37918 Katwa - Howrah Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katwa - Howrah Local?

Class of travel available in Katwa - Howrah Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 37918 from the source station?

The 37918 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 07:00.

How much distance does Katwa - Howrah Local cover?

Katwa - Howrah Local covers a total distance of 144 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37918 to reach the destination?

The 37918 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37918 Katwa - Howrah Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37918 Katwa - Howrah Local reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 10:20 .

How many stoppages 37918 has between Katwa Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 37918 Katwa - Howrah Local has 88 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37918 Katwa - Howrah Local take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 37918 Katwa - Howrah Local Express reach on day 1 at 10:20 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katwa - Howrah Local usually arrives at KWAE and HWH?

Katwa - Howrah Local arrives on platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 37918 Katwa - Howrah Local crosses?

The 37918 Katwa - Howrah Local passes by 88 major stations which are Katwa Jn (KWAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Sahebtala (SHBA), Sahebtala (SHBA), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Nandaigram Halt (NDIM), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).