37913 Howrah - Katwa Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:39)

Train : 37913 Howrah - Katwa LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 42 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : HWHDeparture : 08:00 To : KWAE Arrival : 11:15 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 144 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)08:00 10.035ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)08:00 10.035ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)08:0808:091m 14.750ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)08:0808:091m 14.750ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)08:1108:121m 16.361ER3Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Belur (BEQ)08:1108:121m 16.361ER3Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)08:1408:151m 18.440ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)08:1408:151m 18.440ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)08:1708:181m 19.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Uttarpara (UPA)08:1708:181m 19.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)08:1908:201m 111.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hind Motor (HMZ)08:1908:201m 111.554ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)08:2208:231m 113.388ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Konnagar (KOG)08:2208:231m 113.388ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)08:2508:261m 116.396ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rishra (RIS)08:2508:261m 116.396ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)08:2808:291m 119.549ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)08:2808:291m 119.549ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)08:3208:331m 121.972ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)08:3208:331m 121.972ER--Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)08:3508:361m 124.3112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Baidyabati (BBAE)08:3508:361m 124.3112ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)08:3808:391m 128.1133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bhadreshwar (BHR)08:3808:391m 128.1133ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)08:4008:411m 130.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Mankundu (MUU)08:4008:411m 130.371ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)08:4308:441m 132.760ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)08:4308:441m 132.760ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)08:4708:481m 135.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)08:4708:481m 135.7108ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)08:4908:501m 137.515ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly (HGY)08:4908:501m 137.515ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)08:5809:002m 139.445ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)08:5809:002m 139.445ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)09:0609:071m 143.977ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)09:0609:071m 143.977ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)09:1009:111m 147.795ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)09:1009:111m 147.795ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)09:1309:141m 150.998ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)09:1309:141m 150.998ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)09:1609:171m 154.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)09:1609:171m 154.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)09:1909:201m 156.2104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)09:1909:201m 156.2104ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)09:2309:241m 161.466ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)09:2309:241m 161.466ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)09:2709:281m 164.784ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)09:2709:281m 164.784ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)09:3009:311m 167.597ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)09:3009:311m 167.597ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)09:3409:351m 172.370ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)09:3409:351m 172.370ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)09:3709:381m 174.685ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)09:3709:381m 174.685ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)09:4309:441m 181.781ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)09:4309:441m 181.781ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)09:4709:481m 185.768ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)09:4709:481m 185.768ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)09:5209:531m 190.367ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)09:5209:531m 190.367ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)09:5910:001m 197.074ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)09:5910:001m 197.074ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)10:0310:041m 1100.752ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)10:0310:041m 1100.752ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)10:0910:112m 1105.0108ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)10:0910:112m 1105.0108ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)10:1210:131m 1106.852ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bishnupriya (VSPR)10:1210:131m 1106.852ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)10:1710:181m 1110.271ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)10:1710:181m 1110.271ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)10:2010:211m 1112.690ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)10:2010:211m 1112.690ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)10:2310:241m 1115.663ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA)10:2310:241m 1115.663ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)10:2710:281m 1118.782ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)10:2710:281m 1118.782ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)10:3010:311m 1121.575ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)10:3010:311m 1121.575ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)10:3510:361m 1126.573ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)10:3510:361m 1126.573ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)10:4010:411m 1131.482ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)10:4010:411m 1131.482ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)10:4310:441m 1134.117ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sahebtala (SHBA)10:4310:441m 1134.117ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)10:5610:571m 1137.523ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)10:5610:571m 1137.523ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)11:15 1144.4-ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)11:15 1144.4-ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 37913 Howrah - Katwa Local time table?

If you want to check 37913 Howrah - Katwa Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Katwa Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 37913 timetable?

It is important to check 37913 Howrah - Katwa Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Katwa Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Katwa Local?

Howrah - Katwa Local train number is 37913.

What are the 37913 Howrah - Katwa Local running days?

The 37913 Howrah - Katwa Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Katwa Local?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Katwa Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 37913 from the source station?

The 37913 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 08:00.

How much distance does Howrah - Katwa Local cover?

Howrah - Katwa Local covers a total distance of 144 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 37913 to reach the destination?

The 37913 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 37913 Howrah - Katwa Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 37913 Howrah - Katwa Local reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 11:15 .

How many stoppages 37913 has between Howrah Jn and Katwa Jn?

The 37913 Howrah - Katwa Local has 87 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 37913 Howrah - Katwa Local take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 37913 Howrah - Katwa Local Express reach on day 1 at 11:15 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Katwa Local usually arrives at HWH and KWAE?

Howrah - Katwa Local arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 37913 Howrah - Katwa Local crosses?

The 37913 Howrah - Katwa Local passes by 87 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Belur (BEQ), Belur (BEQ), Bally (BLY), Bally (BLY), Uttarpara (UPA), Uttarpara (UPA), Hind Motor (HMZ), Hind Motor (HMZ), Konnagar (KOG), Konnagar (KOG), Rishra (RIS), Rishra (RIS), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Baidyabati (BBAE), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Bhadreshwar (BHR), Mankundu (MUU), Mankundu (MUU), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Hooghly (HGY), Hooghly (HGY), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Tribeni (TBAE), Kuntighat (KJU), Kuntighat (KJU), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Jirat (JIT), Jirat (JIT), Balagarh (BGAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Behula (BHLA), Behula (BHLA), Guptipara (GPAE), Guptipara (GPAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Baghnapara (BGRA), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Kalinagar (KLNT), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bishnupriya (VSPR), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Purbasthali (PSAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Mertala Phaleya (MTFA), Lakshmipur (LKX), Lakshmipur (LKX), Belerhat (BQY), Belerhat (BQY), Patuli (PTAE), Patuli (PTAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Sahebtala (SHBA), Sahebtala (SHBA), Dainhat (DHAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE).